EUROVISION 2019 - TEL AVIV - ISRAEL

THE SONG AND RESULT SUMMARY (developing)

28 January - Countries drawn from agreed pots based on voting patterns and allegiances, with the aim of reducing the impact of favouring countries over songs. This allocated the countries into the first or second half of the first or second semi final. Performance orders will be decided when all songs are selected.

27 February - Ukraine decided to withdraw from Eurovision 2019, due to the inability to agree a contract with the winning artist (or any of the top 3). This reduces the participating country number to 41. Ukraine would have been in Semi Final 1.

POT

DRAW

SEMI

START

POS

FINAL

START

POS

COUNTRY

SONG / DATE DUE

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

S1-1

 

 

BELARUS

Like It

Zena

 

 

S1-1

 

 

CYPRUS

Replay

Tamta

 

 

S1-1

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

Friend Of A Friend

Lake Malawi

 

 

S1-1

 

 

FINLAND

Look Away

Darude ft. Sebastian Rejman

 

 

S1-1

 

 

HUNGARY

Az En Apam

Joci Papai

 

 

S1-1

 

 

MONTENEGRO

Heaven

D-Moll

 

 

S1-1

 

 

POLAND

Fire Of Love

Tulia

 

 

S1-1

 

 

SERBIA

Kruna

Nevena Bozovic  

 

 

S1-1

 

 

SLOVENIA

Sebi

Zala & Gasper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1-2

 

 

AUSTRALIA

Zero Gravity 

Kate Miller-Heidke

 

 

S1-2

 

 

BELGIUM

Wake Up

Eliot

 

 

S1-2

 

 

ESTONIA

Storm

Victor Crone

 

 

S1-2

 

 

GEORGIA

Sul Tsin Iare

Oto Nemsadze

 

 

S1-2

 

 

GREECE

Better Love

Katerine Duska

 

 

S1-2

 

 

ICELAND

Hatrid Mun Sigra

Hatari

 

 

S1-2

 

 

PORTUGAL

Telemoveis

Conan Osiris

 

 

S1-2

 

 

SAN MARINO

Say Na Na Na

Serhat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S2-1

 

 

ARMENIA

Walking Out

Srbuk

 

 

S2-1

 

 

AUSTRIA

Limits

Paenda

 

 

S2-1

 

 

DENMARK

Love Is Forever

Leonora

 

 

S2-1

 

 

IRELAND

22

Sarah McTernan

 

 

S2-1

 

 

LATVIA

That Night

Carousel

 

 

S2-1

 

 

MOLDOVA

Stay

Anna Odobescu

 

 

S2-1

 

 

ROMANIA

On A Sunday

Ester Peony

 

 

S2-1

 

 

SWEDEN

Too Late For Love

John Lundvik

 

 

S2-1

 

 

SWITZERLAND

She Got Me

Luca Hänni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S2-2

 

 

ALBANIA

Ktheju Tokės (Return Home)

Jonida Maliqi

 

 

S2-2

 

 

AZERBAIJAN

Truth

Chingiz

 

 

S2-2

 

 

CROATIA

The Dream

Roko Blazevic

 

 

S2-2

 

 

LITHUANIA

Run With The Lions

Jurijus

 

 

S2-2

 

 

MACEDONIA  (N)

Proud 

Tamara Todevska

 

 

S2-2

 

 

MALTA

Chameleon

Michela Pace 

 

 

S2-2

 

 

NETHERLANDS

Arcade

Duncan Lawrence

 

 

S2-2

 

 

NORWAY

Spirit In The Sky

KEiiNO

 

 

S2-2

 

 

RUSSIA

Scream

Sergey Lazarev

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

 

 

FRANCE

Roi 

Bilal Hassani

 

 

FINAL

 

 

GERMANY

Sister

S!STERS

 

 

FINAL

 

 

ITALY

Soldi 

Mahmood

 

 

FINAL

 

 

ISRAEL

Home

Kobi Marimi

 

 

FINAL

 

 

SPAIN

La-Venda  

Miki

 

 

FINAL

 

 

UNITED KINGDOM

Bigger Than Us 

Michael Rice

 

 

ARTIST COUNT

MALE SOLOIST FEMALE SOLOIST DUO GROUP
18 14 4 5