Евровидение 2009 - Москва, Россия

      EUROVISION 2009 - MOSCOW, RUSSIA

 

V E N U E

The Olimpiisky Indoor Arena, Moscow (above right)

The venue was built for the 1980 Summer Olympic Games (http://www.olimpik.ru/)

4 2   C O U N T R I E S  take part in Moscow on 12, 14 and 16 May 2009!

Click here for the National Final Zone

Click here for the Eurovision 2009 Poll Results

Click here for selected Artist interviews

DRAW ORDER ANNOUNCED (Georgia withdrew 16/03/09)

S E M I   F I N A L   1   12/05/09

01

MONTENEGRO

ЦРНА ГОРА

Just Get Out Of My Life

Andrea Demirović

02

CZECH REPUBLIC

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

Aven Romale Gypsy.cz
03

BELGIUM

BELGIQUE

BELGIË

Copycat Patrick Ouchčne
04

BELARUS

БЕЛАРУСЬ

Eyes That Never Lie

Petr Elfimov

05

SWEDEN

SVERIGE

La Voix Malena Ernman
06

ARMENIA

HAYASTAN

Nor Par (Jan Jan)

(New Dance)

Inga & Anush Arshakyanner
07

ANDORRA

La Teva Decisió

Get A Life

Susanna Georgi

08

SWITZERLAND

SCHWEIZ

SUISSE

SVIZZERA

HELVETIA

The Highest Heights Lovebugs
09

TURKEY

TÜRKIYE

Düm Tek Tek

(Crazy For You)

Hadise

10

ISRAEL

YISRA'EL

There Must Be Another Way

(Eiynaich)

Noa & Mira Awad

11

BULGARIA

БЪЛГАРИЯ

Illusion Krassimir Avramov
12

ICELAND

ISLAND

Is It True Jóhanna Guđrún Jónsdóttir
13

MACEDONIA (FYR)

МАКЕДОНИЈА

Nesto Sto Ke Ostane Next Time
14

ROMANIA

ROMÂNIA

The Balkan Girls

Elena Gheorge

15

FINLAND

SUOMI

Lose Control

Waldo's People

16

PORTUGAL

Todas As Ruas Do Amor Flor-De-Lis
17

MALTA

What If We Chiara
18

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA

Bistra Voda

(Clear Water)

Regina

S E M I   F I N A L   2   14/05/09

01

CROATIA

HRVATSKA

Lijepa Tena

Igor Cukrov

02

IRELAND

ÉIRE

Et Cetera

Sinead Mulvey & Black Daisy

03

LATVIA

LATVIJA

Probka

Intars Busulis

04

SERBIA

СРБИЈА

Cipela

Marko Kon & Milan Nikolić

05

POLAND

POLSKA

I Don't Wanna Leave

Lidia Kopania

06

NORWAY

NORGE

Fairytale

Alexander Rybak

 

07

CYPRUS

ΚΥΠΡΟΣ

Firefly

Christina Metaxa

08

SLOVAKIA

SLOVENSKÁ

Leť Tmou

Kamil Mikulčík & Nela Pocisková

09

DENMARK

DANMARK

Believe Again

Niels Brinck

10

SLOVENIA

SLOVENIJA

Love Symphony

Quartissimo feat. Martina Majerle

11

HUNGARY

MAGYARORSZÁG

Dance With Me

Ádokzoli

(Zoltan Adok)

12

AZERBAIJAN

AZƏRBAYCAN

Always

Aysel Teymourzadeh & Arash

13

GREECE

ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

This Is Our Night

Sakis Rouvas

14

LITHUANIA

LIETUVA

Pasiklydes Zmogus

Love

Sasha Son

15

MOLDOVA

Hora Din Moldova

Nelly Ciobanu

16

ALBANIA

SHQIPËRIA

Më Mërr Në Ëndërr

(Take Me In Your Dreams)

Carry Me In Your Dreams

Kejsi Tola

17

UKRAINE

УКРАЇНА

Be My Valentine (Anti-Crisis Girl)

Svetlana Loboda

18

ESTONIA

EESTI

Rändajad

Urban Symphony

19

NETHERLANDS

NEDERLAND

Shine

De Toppers

F I N A L   16/05/09

01 - 02

Semi Finalists

         
03

FRANCE

Et S'il Fallait Le Faire

(And If It Has To Be Done)

Patricia Kaas
04 - 09

Semi Finalists

         
10

RUSSIA

РОССИЯ

Mamo Anastasia Prikhodko
11-16

Semi Finalists

         
17

GERMANY

DEUTSCHLAND

Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Alex Swings Oscar Sings
18 - 22

Semi Finalists

         
23

UNITED KINGDOM

My Time

Jade

24

Semi Finalist

         
25

SPAIN

ESPAŃA

La Noche Es Para Mi

The Night Is Mine

Soraya Arnelas

 

EUROVISION HEART LOGOS (c) EBU

Artist images used in good faith as promotion and information - any required credits to sechukweb@aol.com

VOTING IN THE FINAL

The 42 participating countries will vote in the Final in the following order:

01. Spain

02. Belgium

03. Belarus

04. Malta

05. Germany

06. Czech Republic

07. Sweden

08. Iceland

09. France

10. Israel

11. Russia

12. Latvia

13. Montenegro

14. Andorra

15. Finland

16. Switzerland

17. Norway

18. Bulgaria

19. Lithuania

20. United Kingdom

21. Macedonia (FYR)

22. Slovakia

23. Greece

24. Bosnia & Herzegovina

25. Ukraine

26. Turkey

27. Albania

28. Serbia

29. Cyprus

30. Poland

31. Netherlands

32. Estonia

33. Croatia

34. Portugal

35. Romania

36. Ireland

37. Denmark

38. Moldova

39. Slovenia

40. Armenia

41. Hungary

42. Azerbaijan

Withdrawn

-

GEORGIA

SAKARTVELO

We Don't Wanna Put In Stefane & 3G

4 2   C O U N T R I E S  take part in Moscow on 12, 14 and 16 May 2009!

SEMI FINAL 1 - 12 May 2009

10 of 18 Proceed to the Final

 

AD - Andorra (RTVA)

AM - Armenia (ARMTV)

BA – Bosnia-Herzegovina (BHRT)

BE - Belgium (RTBF)

BG - Bulgaria (BNT)

BY - Belarus (BTRC)

CH - Switzerland (SRG SSR idée suisse)

CZ - Czech Republic (CT)

FI - Finland (YLE)

IL - Israel (IBA)

IS - Iceland (RÚV)

ME - Montenegro (RTCG)

MK - Macedonia FYR (MKRTV)

MT - Malta (PBS)

PT - Portugal (RTP)

RO - Romania (TVR)

SE - Sweden (SVT)

TR - Turkey (TRT)

SEMI FINAL 2 - 14 May 2009

10 of 19 Proceed to the Final

 

AL - Albania (RTVSH)

AZ - Azerbaijan (Ictimai TV)

CY - Cyprus (CyBC)

DK - Denmark (DR)

EE - Estonia (ERR)

GR - Greece (ERT)

HR - Croatia (HRT)

HU - Hungary (MTV)

IE - Ireland (RTÉ)

LT - Lithuania (LRT)

LV - Latvia (LTV)

MD - Moldova (TRM)

NL - Netherlands (NOS)

NO - Norway (NRK)

PL - Poland (TVP)

RS - Serbia (RTS)

SI - Slovenia (RTVSLO)

SK - Slovakia (STV)

UA - Ukraine (NTU)

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 1

 

DE - Germany (NDR/ARD), ES - Spain (TVE)

UK - United Kingdom (BBC).

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 2

 

RU - Russia (Channel One)FR - France (FT3)