Евровидение 2009 - Москва, Россия

      EUROVISION 2009 - MOSCOW, RUSSIA

 

4 3   C O U N T R I E S  will take part in Moscow on 12, 14 and 16 May 2009!

SEMI FINAL 1 - 12 May 2009

 

AD - Andorra (RTVA)

AM - Armenia (ARMTV)

BA – Bosnia-Herzegovina (BHRT)

BE - Belgium (RTBF)

BG - Bulgaria (BNT)

BY - Belarus (BTRC)

CH - Switzerland (SRG SSR idée suisse)

CZ - Czech Republic (CT)

FI - Finland (YLE)

GE - Georgia (GPB)

IL - Israel (IBA)

IS - Iceland (RÚV)

ME - Montenegro (RTCG)

MK - Macedonia FYR (MKRTV)

MT - Malta (PBS)

PT - Portugal (RTP)

RO - Romania (TVR)

SE - Sweden (SVT)

TR - Turkey (TRT)

SEMI FINAL 2 - 14 May 2009

 

AL - Albania (RTVSH)

AZ - Azerbaijan (Ictimai TV)

CY - Cyprus (CyBC)

DK - Denmark (DR)

EE - Estonia (ERR)

GR - Greece (ERT)

HR - Croatia (HRT)

HU - Hungary (MTV)

IE - Ireland (RTÉ)

LT - Lithuania (LRT)

LV - Latvia (LTV)

MD - Moldova (TRM)

NL - Netherlands (NOS)

NO - Norway (NRK)

PL - Poland (TVP)

RS - Serbia (RTS)

SI - Slovenia (RTVSLO)

SK - Slovakia (STV)

UA - Ukraine (NTU)

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 1

 

DE - Germany (NDR/ARD), ES - Spain (TVE)

UK - United Kingdom (BBC).

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 2

 

RU - Russia (Channel One), FR - France (FT3)

National Final Zone

ALL COMPLETE

 

REF : H - Heat / First Round / Q - Quarter Final / S – Semi Final / F - Final  (Bold and Blue song title – song still in with a chance / RED - entry selected).

Tables are a one-size-fits-all, attempting to accommodate the various show formats in each country and allowing the tracking of each song's success.

A N D O R R A - Final - 04/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

Televote / Jury

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

AD

Passio Obsessive

Mar Capdevila

 13% / 13% - 3rd

-

F02

AD

Exhaust

Lluís Cartes

 21% / 30% - 2nd

-

-

-

F03

AD

La Teva Decisio

Susanna Georgi

66% / 47% -  1st

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..Andorra Videos

WINNER

La Teva Decisio - Susanna Georgi

SECOND

Exhaust - Lluis Cartes

THIRD

Passio Obsessive - Mar Capdevila

 

A L B A N I A - Final 21/12/08

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

AL

Oret E Fundit 

Adelina Thaçi

 91 - 8th

-

-

-

F02

AL

Fajtore Per Ngrohjen Gobale 

Agim Poshka

 36 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F03

AL

Ajer

Besa Kokëdhima

109 - 4th

-

-

-

-

F04

AL

Kur Buzet Henen E Kafshojn 

Emi Bogdo

43 - 17th

-

-

-

-

F05

AL

Jam I Pari I Jettes Sime

Burn

96 - 6th

-

-

-

-

F06

AL

Dita 1 Jete

Dorina Garuci

92 - 7th

-

-

-

-

F07

AL

Ti Bere Faj

Endri & Stefi Prifti

91 - 8th

-

-

-

-

F08

AL

Shpirt I Humbur

Era Rusi

50 - 15th

-

-

-

-

F09

AL

Dikush Mungon

Erga Halilaj

63 - 11th

-

-

-

-

F10

AL

Une Jam Dashuria

Evis Mula

91 - 8th

-

-

-

-

F11

AL

Nuk Je Ti

Julian Lekoçaj

17 - 20th

-

-

-

-

F12

AL

Nje Jete 

Juliana Pasha & Luiz Ejlli

119 - 2nd

-

-

-

-

F13

AL

Më Mërr Në Ëndërr

Kejsi Tola

126 - 1st

 -

 -

 -

 -

F14

AL

Nostalgji 

Kujtim Prodani

24 - 18th

-

-

-

-

F15

AL

Era E Tokes 

Marjeta Billo

106 - 5th

-

-

-

-

F16

AL

S'jam Balade

Rovena Dilo & Gent Bushpepa

60 - 12th

-

-

-

-

F17

AL

Arome Mediterane 

Shpat Kasapi

22 - 19th

-

-

-

-

F18

AL

Zona Zero

Soni Malaj

44 - 16th

-

-

-

-

F19

AL

Po Me Prite

Vedat Ademi

51 - 14th

-

-

-

-

F20

AL

Jehone 

West Side Family

118 - 3rd

-

-

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Albania Videos

WINNER

Më Mërr Në Ëndërr - Kejsi Tola

SECOND

Nje Jete - Juliana Pasha & Luiz Ejlli

THIRD

Jehone - West Side Family

OTHER

Arome Mediterane - Shpat Kasapi (19th)

 A R M E N I A - Final 14/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

AM

Miayn Du Iren

0 - 13th

-

-

-

- 

F02

AM

? Hasmik Margaryan

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F03

AM

Butterfly The Beautified Project

2 - 11th

-

-

-

-

F04

AM

Molto Bello Gayane Arzumanyan

5 - 8th

-

-

-

-

F05

AM

Yes Andari I Perinn Em Marta Bulbulyan

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F06

AM

Nor Par (Jan Jan) Inga & Anush Arshakyanner

 24 - 1st

-

-

-

-

F07

AM

Andzrevi Par Oxygen

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F08

AM

Eternal Fire Artyom Hakobyan

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F09

AM

Lucky Shprot

 13 - 5th

-

-

-

-

F10

AM

Give Me An Answer Hayk Kasparov

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F11

AM

Come On, My Friends Arman Harutyunyan

0 - 13th

-

-

-

-

F12

AM

Ko Dem Guj 0 - 13th - - - -
F13

AM

Et Ari Lilu

4 - 9th

- - - -
F14

AM

Kez Yerkem Davit Minasyan 1 - 12th - - - -
F15

AM

My Heart, My Soul Mher

17 - 2nd

- - - -
F16

AM

Fly Dorians

16 - 3rd

- - - -
F17

AM

Yolk Bambir

13 - 4th

- - - -
F18

AM

Eli Eli Hripsime Hakobyan

5 - 7th

- - - -
F19

AM

Dzekere Ver Davo 0 - 13th - - - -
F20

AM

Only Time Tigran Petrosyan 13 - 6th - - - -
F21

AM

Qez Hamar Sergey Grigoryan

3 - 10th

- - - -
                 

A Z E R B A I J A N - Song Announcement 05/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

AZ01

Always 

Aysel Teymourzadeh

 

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B E L A R U S  - Final 19/01/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

(Jury Vote) 

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 S01

BY

Joy And Freedom

Alexey Krechet

 

 

-

-

 S02

BY

Eyes That Never Lie

Petr Elfimov

 11,475 - 1st

 

To Final

-

-

 S03

BY

Gudok

Cola Feat. Lidiya Zablotskaya

 

 

-

-

-

 S04

BY

Don't Think About It

ARTISTin

 

 

-

-

-

 S05

BY

Tsyabe Adchuvayu

Dakota

 

 

-

-

-

 S06

BY

Shake It, Europe

The Champions

 

 

-

-

-

 S07

BY

Kto Skazal

Alex Patlis Band

 

 

-

-

-

 S08

BY

Carry On

Litesound Feat. Dakota

 4,385 - 3rd

 

To Final

-

-

 S09

BY

This Is My Day

Domenika

 1,225 - 5th

 

To Final

-

-

 S10

BY

Nasha Belarussia

Dyadya Vanya

 

 

-

-

-

 S11

BY

Or - Or - And

Veter V Golove

 2,804 - 4th

 

To Final

-

-

 S12

BY

Behind

Anna Blagova & Yuriy Vaschuk

 

 

-

-

-

 S13

BY

Fantastic Girl

Gunesh

 7,949 - 2nd

 

To Final

-

-

 S14

BY

Don't Give Up From Love

Victoria Belova

 

 

-

-

-

 S15

BY

Big Game

Venera

 

 

-

-

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

Belarus Videos

WINNER

Eyes That Never Lie - Petr Elfimov

SECOND

Fantastic Girl - Gunesh

THIRD

Carry On - Litesound feat. Dakota

OTHER

Or, Or, And - Veter V Golove (4th)

B E L G I U M - Song Announcement 17/02/09

REF

 

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

BE01

Copycat

Patrick Ouchène

 

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B O S N I A - H E R Z E G O V I N A - Announcement 12/01/09

REF

SONG

Internal Selection 

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

BA

Bistra Voda

Regina

-

-

-

-

                 

B U L G A R I A - Final 21/02/09

REF

SONG

12 Remain!

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT (3)

FIRST ROUND RESULT

(9 ROUNDS)

H01

BG

I Won

Monika Kirovska

 

 

 

 

2.28% - 5th

H01

BG

Deystvitelnost Ili Izmama

Emil Sokolov

 

 

 

 

4.86% - 4th

H01

BG

Ready For Love

Ivelina

2.53% - 8th

 

To Final 

10.43% - 5th

wildcard to semi

32.22% - 2nd

H01

BG

I Promise

Perfect Stranger

 

 

 

12.98% - 4th

38 .60% - 1st

H01

BG

Neka S Pesen

Venelina Milanova

 

 

 

5.45% - 7th

22.04% - 3rd

H02

BG

Dokosni Me

Iskra & Misha Iliev

 

 

Eliminated

13.46% - 3rd

41.26% - 1st

H02

BG

Let's Spread Love

Prima Vista

 

 

Eliminated 

19.66% - 2nd

17.14% - 3rd

H02

BG

Placha V Noshtta

Konkurent

 

 

 

 

4.23% - 5th

H02

BG

La Ragazza Che Ho Lasciato

Mario

 

 

 

 

14.14% - 4th

H02

BG

Samo Edno More

Tereza Kolarova

 

 

 

9.10% - 6th

22.97% - 2nd

H03

BG

Tozi Ritam

Iliyan Tsvetanov

 

 

 

2.55% - 8th

28.52% - 3rd

H03

BG

Droga

Teodora Kutsarova

 

 

 

 

11.42% - 4th

H03

BG

Sometimes

Ruth

 

 

 

2.23% - 9th

6.25% - 5th

H03

BG

Imam Tvoeto Ime

Deyan Dzhenkov

 

 

Eliminated 

24.14% - 1st

37.21% - 1st

H03

BG

Razstoyaniya

Moto

 0.37% - 12th

 

To Final 

wildcard to semi

16.60% - 3rd

H04

BG

More Ot Ekstaz

Lorado

 

 

 

 

2.78% - 4th

H04

BG

Love Never Ends

Fanagoria & Milena Peeva

 

 

 

6.06% - 6th

28.61% - 2nd

H04

BG

Rokendrol Izkustvo

Itso Petroff & Priyateli

 

 

 

3.44% - 8th

16.67% - 3rd

H04

BG

Yasno Slantse

Gergana Dimova

 

 

Eliminated 

41.42% - 1st

51.94% - 1st

H04

BG

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

H05

BG

Dalechen Svyat

Plamen Penev

 

 

Eliminated 

14.26% - 2nd

20.99% - 3rd

H05

BG

Dumi

Zheni Karavacheva

 

 

 

 

10.50% - 5th

H05

BG

Tozi Pat

Bobi Kokera, Bleki & Sunnie

 

 

 

 Disq.

23.91% - 2nd

H05

BG

S Teb

Emiliya Valenti

 

 

Eliminated 

12.46% - 3rd

32.94% - 1st

H05

BG

Bez Dumi

Hari Ot Balgariya

 

 

 

 

11.66% - 4th

H06

BG

Az Te Chakam

Annayah

 

 

 

8.97% - 4th

36.99% - 1st

H06

BG

Europe Is My Home!

Georgi Varbanov

 

 

 

 

5.02% - 5th

H06

BG

You're Not Alone

Lazar Kisyov

 

 

 

4.56% - 7th

13.93% - 3rd

H06

BG

Don't Leave By The Day

Antoniya Markova

 

 

 

8.83% - 5th

35.84% - 2nd

H06

BG

Lipsvash Mi Tatko

Mario Denev

 

 

 

 

8.22% - 4th

H07

BG

Sun Is Shining

Vatticana

 

 

 

 12.77% - 4th

34.96% - 2nd

H07

BG

Stranger

Anna Star

 

 

 

 

4.87% - 4th

H07

BG

Barrow From The Shadow

Svetozar Hristov

 

 

 

 1.80% - 8th

10.30% - 3rd

H07

BG

My Song

Just Elly

 

 

 

 

0.66% - 5th

H07

BG

Don't Look For Me

Tedi Slavcheva

 

 

Eliminated 

 18.33% - 2nd

49.11% - 1st

H08

BG

Sama

Freeway

 

 

 

 8.84% - 6th

30.71% - 2nd

H08

BG

Valshebni Noti

Biby Michael's Friends

 

 

 

 

7.47% - 3rd

H08

BG

Zashto Se Varna

Iskren Petsov

 

 

 

 0.98% - 9th

5.81% - 4th

H08

BG

Neshto Ludo

Sunay Chalakov

 

 

 

 11.62% - 5th

53.11% - 1st

H08

BG

What Does It Take

Tsetso Vlaykov

 

 

 

 

2.90% - 5th

H09

BG

We

X-R@y

 

 

 

 

 15.09% - 3rd

H09

BG

Get Up

Stefan Ilchev

 3.95% - 5th

 

To Final 

 16.86% - 3rd

 37.12% - 1st

H09

BG

Sacred Journey

Petya Hristova

 

 

 

 

 3.77% -  5th

H09

BG

Senki

Zona

 

 

Eliminated 

 20.45% - 1st

 32.70% -2nd

H09

BG

Mi Fai Male

Martin Aleksandrov

 

 

 

 8.35% - 7th

 11.32% - 4th

S01

BG

Illusion

Krassimir Avramov

55.52% - 1st

 

To Final 

 

 

S02

BG

Its Not Right 

Nora

 5.75% - 4th

 

To Final 

 

 

S03

BG

Don't Kiss For Money

Sahara

 3.20% - 7th

 

To Final 

 

 

S04

BG

Njma Vreme

Dani Milev 

 2.39% - 9th

 

To Final 

 

 

S05

BG

Chance To Love You Jury Tone Feat. Lady B 2.03% - 10th   To Final  

 

S06

BG

Don't Break My Heart Najam Sheraz & Erilien     Eliminated    

S07

BG

Everlasting Love Stefan Dobrev 1.16% - 11th   To Final    

W01

BG One Lifetime Is Not Enough Poli Genova 11.74% - 2nd        

W02

BG Vrag Grafa 3.91% - 6th        

W03

BG Crazy Mariana Popova 8.45% - 3rd        

 C R O A T I A - Final 28/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

S01

HR

Ma Gdje Bila

Mario Battifica

 17 - 9th

 12 - 3rd

-

- 

S02

HR

Daj Mi Jedan Razlog

Ivo Gamulin Gianni

 27 - 4th

 13 - 2nd

-

-

S03

HR

Dečko

Sane

 

 7 - 8th

-

-

S04

HR

Ljubav Ima Njeno Lice

Ricardo Luque & Maja

 

 5 - 10th

-

-

S05

HR

Makni Se

Marta Kuliš

 

 1 - 14th

-

-

S06

HR

Ne Damo Te Pismo Naša

Tomislav Bralić & Klapa Intrade

 29 - 2nd

 14 - 1st

-

-

S07

HR

Kao Jedno

Sandra Bagarić

 

 3 - 12th

-

-

S08

HR

Ritam Da Se Ritam

Čager Zoc & Papak Dance Company

 19 - 5th

 9 - 6th

-

-

S09

HR

Samo Ti

Dražen Žanko

 17 - 9th

 10 - 5th

-

-

S10

HR

Stranci

Marko Tolja

 

 8 - 7th

-

-

 S11

HR

Tamo Gdje Ljubav Počinje

Alen Vitasović & Lela Kaplowitz

 

 6 - 9th

-

-

S12

HR

Tebe Imam Ja

Maja Vučić

  -

2 - 13th

- -
S13

HR

Trebam Te

Feminem

28 - 3rd

-

11 - 4th

- -
S14

HR

Voljet Cu Te Sutra

Jelena Radan   -

4 - 11th

- -
F01

HR

Istina Je

Aria

19 - 5th

- - - -
F02

HR

Još Uvik

Hari Roncevic & Bravo

8 - 14th

- - - -
F03

HR

Lijepa Tena

Igor Cukrov

30 - 1st

- - - -
F04

HR

Mrzim Spore Stvari

Ana Bebić

19 - 5th

- - - -
F05

HR

Opet

VIVA

7 - 15th

- - - -
F06

HR

Pjesma Za Kraj

Franka Batelic

18 - 8th

- - - -
F07

HR

Srce Moram Seliti

Denis Dumancic

10 - 13th

- - - -
F08

HR

Što Ce Mi Ljubav Rusway

7 - 15th

- - - -
F09

HR

To Nisam Ja Mio Lešina

14 - 11th

- - - -
F10

HR

Zlatna Rijeka Danijela Pintaric

13 - 12th

- - - -

C Y P R U S - Final 07/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

CY

Bleed For You

Pieros Kezou

 6590 - 2nd

-

-

-

F02

CY

Firefly

Christina Metaxa

 12309 - 1st

-

-

-

-

F03

CY

Heartbeat

Marian Georgiou

 1535 - 10th

-

-

-

-

F04

CY

I Believe

Katerina Neocleous

 1992 - 9th

-

-

-

-

F05

CY

I Wanna Thank You

Gore Melian

 3787 - 3rd

-

-

-

-

F06

CY

I’m Gonna Break Up With You

Zelios Senol

 3338 - 5th

-

-

-

-

F07

CY

Mary

Tefkros Neocleous

 2161 - 8th

-

-

-

-

F08

CY

Moving On

Christiana Theokli, Kostantina Georgiou, Andreas Christofrou

 3737 - 4th

-

-

-

-

F09

CY

Mr Uptight One Night Stand

Marlain & The Diesel Sister

 2526 - 7th

-

-

-

-

F10

CY

There Is Love

Alexandros Panayi

 3202 - 6th

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

....Cyprus Videos

WINNER

Firefly - Christina Metaxa

     

C Z E C H   R E P U B L I C - Song Announcement 14/03/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

CZ

Aven Romale

Gypsy.cz

 

-

-

-

 F02

CZ

Do You Wanna 

Gypsy.cz

 

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D E N M A R K - Final 31/01/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

DK Alice In The Wonderland Jimmy Jørgensen

-

-

F02

DK Believe again Niels Brinck

Super final Winner 

-

-

-

-

F03

DK Big Bang Baby Claus Christensen

-

-

-

-

F04

DK Crying Out Your Name Marie Carmen Koppel

-

-

-

-

F05

DK Det Det Sukkerchock

Knocked out in Super Final 

-

-

-

-

F06

DK I Never Fall In Love Again Trine Jepsen

-

-

-

-

F07

DK Lucky Boy Jeppe

-

-

-

-

F08

DK Sindssyg Johnny Deluxe

Knocked out in Super Final 

-

-

-

-

F09

DK Someday Hera Björk

Super Final Runner Up 

-

-

-

-

F10

DK Underneath My Skin Christina Undhjem

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

....Denmark Videos

WINNER

Believe Again - Brinck

SECOND

Someday - Hera Björk

SUPER FINALIST

Det Det - Sukkershock

SUPER FINALIST

Sindssyg - Johhny Deluxe

E S T O N I A - Final 07/03/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

(*) also won superfianl against 2nd placed song 82%/18%

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

EE

Destiny

Laura

 15 - 3rd

-

-

-

F02

EE

Freedom

Rolf Junior

 7 - 8th

-

-

-

-

F03

EE

Nelikümmend

Chalice

 8 - 7th

-

-

-

-

F04

EE

One Last Dance

Ithaka-Maria

 10 - 6th

-

-

-

-

F05

EE

Öösiti Kõndides

Stereochemistry

 3 - 9th

-

-

-

-

F06

EE

Rändajad

Urban Symphony (*)

 19 - 1st

-

-

-

-

F07

EE

See Päev

Traffic

 16 - 2nd

-

-

-

-

F08

EE

Too Good For You

Janne Saar

 12 - 5th

-

-

-

-

F09

EE

Üürnik

Köök

 6 - 10th

-

-

-

-

F10

EE

You Ain’t What I Need

Lowry

 14 - 4th

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 F I N L A N D - Final 31/01/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

S01

FI

10,000 Light Years

Kwan

Unplaced

To Final

-

-

S01

FI

Manala

Tiara

 x

To Second Chance

-

-

S01

FI

Rakkautta On, Rauhaa Ei

Tapani Kansa

 Unplaced

To Final

-

-

S01

FI

Meren 

Riikka

 x

To Second Chance

-

S02

FI

Doctor, Doctor 

Sani

 x

To Second Chance

-

-

S02

FI

Surrender 

Passionworks

 13.7% - 3rd

To Final 

To Second Chance

-

-

S02

FI

Planeeta 

Remu

 Unplaced

To Final

-

-

S02

FI

Lose Control 

Waldo’s People

 45.1% - 1st

To Final

-

-

S03

FI

Speakerbox 

Signmark

 41.2% - 2nd

To Final

-

-

S03

FI

Martian 

Janita

 x

To Second Chance

-

-

S03

FI

The Greatest Plan 

Vink

 Unplaced

To Final 

To Second Chance

-

-

S03

FI

Kirkas Kapina 

Jari Sillanpää

 Unplaced

To Final

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..Finland Videos..

WINNER

Lose Control - Waldo's People

SECOND

Speakerbox - Signmark

THIRD

Surrender - Passionworks

OTHER

Kirkas Kapina - Jari Sillanpää (unplaced)

F R A N C E - Song Confirmation 09/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

FR

Et S'il Fallait Le Faire

Patricia Kaas

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G E O R G I A - Final 18/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01 GE I Anri Jokhadze

 -

-

-

-

F02 GE Tomorrow Bachi Kitiashvili & Bermukha

 -

-

-

-

-

F03 GE I Believe Boris Bedia

 3rd

-

-

-

-

F04 GE Peace In The World Giorgi Maisuradze

 -

-

-

-

-

F05 GE Hang Out Keti Orjonikidze

 2nd

-

-

-

-

F06 GE No Sun When You Are Near Nodiko Tatishvili

 -

-

-

-

-

F07 GE Over November

 -

-

-

-

-

F08 GE We Don't Wanna Put In Stephane & 3G

 1st

-

-

-

-

F09 GE Miracle Tika Phatsatsia

 -

-

-

-

-

F10 GE Hear My Plea Tont & Friends (*)

 -

-

-

-

       

 

 

 

 

 

(*)Tony Omaily, Sopho Kakulia, Marika Asatiani, Anano Mzhavia, Nodar Tatishvili & Guga Aphtsiauri

G E R M A N Y - Song Announcement 09/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

DE

Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Alex Swings Oscar Sings

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 G R E E C E - Final 18/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

GR

Out of Control 

Sakis Rouvas

 9% - 3rd

-

-

-

 F02

GR

Right On Time 

Sakis Rouvas

 10% - 2nd

-

-

-

-

 F03

GR

This Is Our Night 

Sakis Rouvas

 81% - 1st

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H U N G A R Y - Song Reveal 23/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

HU

Dance With Me Ádokzoli

 -

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 I C E L A N D - Final 14/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

S01-01

IS Dagur Nýr Heiða Ólafsdóttir

 

Eliminated

-

-

S01-02

IS Hugur Minn Fylgir Þér Ólöf Jara Skagfjörð

 

Eliminated

-

-

S01-03

IS Is It True Jóhanna Guðrún Jónsdóttir

 1st

To Final

-

-

S01-04

IS The Kiss We Never Kissed Edgar Smári Atlason

 -

To Final

-

-

S02-01

IS Fósturjörð Páll Rósinkrans

 

Eliminated

-

-

S02-02

IS Glópagull Erna & Lísa

 

Eliminated

-

-

S02-03

IS Undir Regnbogann Ingó

 2nd

To Final

-

-

S02-04

IS Vornótt Hreindís Ylva Garðarsdóttir Holm

 -

To Final

-

-

S03-1 IS Close To You Kristín Ósk Wium

 

Eliminated

- -
S03-2 IS Easy to Fool Arnar Jónsson, Edgar Smári Atlason, Sverrir Baldur Torfason & Ólafur Torfason - -

To Final

- -
S03-3 IS Family Seth Sharp   -

Eliminated

- -
S03-4 IS Ein Lygin Kaja Halldórsdóttir - -

To Final

- -

S04-1

IS Cobwebs Unnur Birna Björnsdóttir   -

Eliminated

- -

S04-2

IS Got No Love Elektra - - To Final - -

S04-3

IS I Think The World Of You Jógvan Hansen - - To Final - -

S04-4

IS Roses Halla Vilhjálmsdóttir   -

Eliminated

- -
                 

I R E L A N D - Final 20/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

F01

IE

Flying 

M.N.A.

 23 - 6th

-

-

-

F02

IE

Out Of Control 

Laura-Jayne Hunter

 41 - 3rd

-

-

-

-

F03

IE

So What 

Lee Bradshaw

 26 - 4th

-

-

F04

IE

Amazing 

Johnny Brady

 24 - 5th

-

-

F05

IE

I Wish I Could Pretend 

Kristina Zaharova

 56 - 2nd

F06

IE

Et Cetera Sinead Mulvey & Black Daisy

78 - 1st

- - - -

I S R A E L - Final 02/03/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

 F01

IL

Bo'i Li'rkod Iti

Noa & Mira Awad

 84 - 2nd

-

-

-

 F02

IL

Eiynaich

Noa & Mira Awad

 112 - 1st

-

-

-

-

 F03

IL

Na'amin Bachalom

Noa & Mira Awad

 72 - 3rd

-

-

 F04

IL

Kol Shniya

Noa & Mira Awad

 32 - 4th

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L A T V I A - Final 28/02/09

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

FIRST ROUND RESULT

S01

LV

Aizejot

Miks Dukurs

 Unplaced

 Unplaced

-