Евровидение 2009 - Москва, Россия

      EUROVISION 2009 - MOSCOW, RUSSIA

 

R E S U L T S

42 countries took part in Moscow on 12, 14 and 16 May 2009!

Click here for the National Final Zone / Click here for the Eurovision 2009 Poll Results

Click here for selected Artist interviews / Click here for background information

 

F I N A L   R E S U L T S 

click images for a closer look

Congratulations Norway!

Order

Country

Performer (s)

Song

Points

Position

Semi Final Result

(J) Jury Save

20

Norway Flag of Norway

Alexander Rybak

Fairytale

387

01

SEMI 2

01 - 201

07

Iceland Flag of Iceland

Yohanna

Is It True? 

218

02

SEMI 1

01- 174

11

Azerbaijan Flag of Azerbaijan

AySel & Arash  

Always 

207

03

SEMI 2

02 - 180

18

Turkey Flag of Turkey

Hadise  

Düm Tek Tek 

177

04

SEMI 1

02 – 172

23

United Kingdom Flag of United Kingdom

Jade Ewen  

It's My Time  

173

05

-

 

15

Estonia Flag of Estonia

Urban Symphony  

Rändajad  

129

06

SEMI 2

03 - 115

08

Greece Flag of Greece

Sakis Rouvas  

This Is Our Night  

120

07

SEMI 2

04 - 110

03

France Flag of France

Patricia Kaas  

Et S'il Fallait Le Faire

 

107

08

-

12

Bosnia & Herzegovina Flag of Bosnia & Herzegovina

Regina  

Bistra Voda  

106

09

SEMI 1

03 – 125

09

Armenia Flag of Armenia

Inga & Anush  

Jan Jan  

92

10

SEMI 1

05 – 99

10

Russia Flag of Russia

Anastasia Prikhodko  

Mamo

 

91

11

-

21

Ukraine Flag of Ukraine

Svetlana Loboda 

Be my Valentine! (Anti-crisis Girl) 

76

12

SEMI 2

06 - 80

16

Denmark Flag of Denmark

Brinck  

Believe Again  

74

13

SEMI 2

08 - 69

13

Moldova Flag of Moldova

Nelly Ciobanu  

Hora Din Moldova  

69

14

SEMI 2

05 - 106

06

Portugal Flag of Portugal

Flor-de-lis  

Todas As Ruas Do Amor  

57

15

SEMI 1

08 – 70

02

Israel Flag of Israel

Noa & Mira Awad

There Must Be Another Way

53

16

SEMI 1

07 – 75

19

Albania Flag of Albania

Kejsi Tola  

Carry Me In Your Dreams  

48

17

SEMI 2

07 - 73

05

Croatia Flag of Croatia

Igor Cukrov feat. Andrea 

Lijepa Tena  

45

18

SEMI 2

13 – 33 (J)

22

Romania Flag of Romania

Elena  

The Balkan Girls  

40

19

SEMI 1

09 - 67

17

Germany Flag of Germany

Alex Swings, Oscar Sings! 

Miss Kiss Kiss Bang

 

35

20

-

04

Sweden Flag of Sweden

Malena Ernman  

La Voix  

33

21

SEMI 1

04 - 105

14

Malta Flag of Malta

Chiara  

What If We  

31

22

SEMI 1

06 - 86

01

Lithuania Flag of Lithuania

Sasha Son  

Love  

23

23

SEMI 2

09 - 66

25

Spain Flag of Spain

Soraya  

La Noche Es Para Mí

 

23

23

-

24

Finland Flag of Finland

Waldo's People  

Lose Control  

22

25

SEMI 1

12 – 42 (J)

S E M I   F I N A L  1   (Shaded Red - Qualifiers)

Order

Country

Performer (s)

Song

Points

Position

12

Iceland Flag of Iceland

Yohanna  

Is It True?  

174

01

09

Turkey Flag of Turkey

Hadise  

Düm Tek Tek  

172

02

18

Bosnia & Herzegovina Flag of Bosnia & Herzegovina

Regina  

Bistra Voda  

125

03

05

Sweden Flag of Sweden

Malena Ernman  

La Voix  

105

04

06

Armenia Flag of Armenia

Inga & Anush  

Jan Jan  

99

05

17

Malta Flag of Malta

Chiara  

What If We  

86

06

10

Israel Flag of Israel

Noa & Mira Awad  

There Must Be Another Way  

75

07

16

Portugal Flag of Portugal

Flor-de-lis  

Todas As Ruas Do Amor  

70

08

14

Romania Flag of Romania

Elena  

The Balkan Girls  

67

09

13

F.Y.R. Macedonia Flag of F.Y.R. Macedonia

Next Time

Neshto Shto Ke Ostane  

45

10

01

Montenegro Flag of Montenegro

Andrea Demirovic  

Just Get Out of My Life  

44

11

15

Finland Flag of Finland

Waldo's People  

Lose Control  

42

12

04

Belarus Flag of Belarus

Petr Elfimov  

Eyes That Never Lie

25

13

08

Switzerland Flag of Switzerland

Lovebugs  

The Highest Heights  

15

14

07

Andorra Flag of Andorra

Susanne Georgi  

La Teva Decisió 

8

15

11

Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria

Krassimir Avramov

Illusion  

7

16

03

Belgium Flag of Belgium

Copycat  

Copycat  

1

17

02

Czech Republic Flag of Czech Republic

Gipsy.cz  

Aven Romale  

0

18

 S E M I   F I N A L  2    (Shaded Red - Qualifiers)

Order

Country

Performer (s)

Song

Points

Position

06

Norway Flag of Norway

Alexander Rybak  

Fairytale  

201

01

12

Azerbaijan Flag of Azerbaijan

AySel & Arash  

Always  

180

02

18

Estonia Flag of Estonia

Urban Symphony  

Rändajad  

115

03

13

Greece Flag of Greece

Sakis Rouvas  

This Is Our Night  

110

04

15

Moldova Flag of Moldova

Nelly Ciobanu  

Hora Din Moldova  

106

05

17

Ukraine Flag of Ukraine

Svetlana Loboda

Be my Valentine! (Anti-crisis Girl)

80

06

16

Albania Flag of Albania

Kejsi Tola  

Carry Me In Your Dreams  

73

07

09

Denmark Flag of Denmark

Brinck  

Believe Again  

69

08

14

Lithuania Flag of Lithuania

Sasha Son  

Love  

66

09

04

Serbia Flag of Serbia

Marko Kon & Milaan  

Cipela  

60

10

02

Ireland Flag of Ireland

Sinéad Mulvey & Black Daisy  

Et Cetera  

52

11

05

Poland Flag of Poland

Lidia Kopania  

I Don't Wanna Leave  

43

12

01

Croatia Flag of Croatia

Igor Cukrov feat. Andrea  

Lijepa Tena  

33

13

07

Cyprus Flag of Cyprus

Christina Metaxa  

Firefly  

32

14

11

Hungary Flag of Hungary

Zoli Ádok  

Dance With Me  

16

15

10

Slovenia Flag of Slovenia

Quartissimo feat. Martina  

Love Symphony  

14

16

19

Netherlands Flag of The Netherlands

The Toppers  

Shine  

11

17

08

Slovakia Flag of Slovakia

Kamil Mikulčík & Nela Pocisková

Leť Tmou

8

18

03

Latvia Flag of Latvia

Intars Busulis  

Probka  

7

19

4 2   C O U N T R I E S  took part in Moscow on 12, 14 and 16 May 2009!

SEMI FINAL 1 - 12 May 2009

10 of 18 Proceed to the Final

 

AD - Andorra (RTVA)

AM - Armenia (ARMTV)

BA – Bosnia-Herzegovina (BHRT)

BE - Belgium (RTBF)

BG - Bulgaria (BNT)

BY - Belarus (BTRC)

CH - Switzerland (SRG SSR idée suisse)

CZ - Czech Republic (CT)

FI - Finland (YLE)

IL - Israel (IBA)

IS - Iceland (RÚV)

ME - Montenegro (RTCG)

MK - Macedonia FYR (MKRTV)

MT - Malta (PBS)

PT - Portugal (RTP)

RO - Romania (TVR)

SE - Sweden (SVT)

TR - Turkey (TRT)

SEMI FINAL 2 - 14 May 2009

10 of 19 Proceed to the Final

 

AL - Albania (RTVSH)

AZ - Azerbaijan (Ictimai TV)

CY - Cyprus (CyBC)

DK - Denmark (DR)

EE - Estonia (ERR)

GR - Greece (ERT)

HR - Croatia (HRT)

HU - Hungary (MTV)

IE - Ireland (RTÉ)

LT - Lithuania (LRT)

LV - Latvia (LTV)

MD - Moldova (TRM)

NL - Netherlands (NOS)

NO - Norway (NRK)

PL - Poland (TVP)

RS - Serbia (RTS)

SI - Slovenia (RTVSLO)

SK - Slovakia (STV)

UA - Ukraine (NTU)

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 1

 

DE - Germany (NDR/ARD), UK - United Kingdom (BBC)

ALSO VOTING IN SEMI 2

 

RU - Russia (Channel One)FR - France (FT3), ES - Spain (TVE)