EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2010 -  O s l o , N o r w a y

NATIONAL FINAL ZONE

 

 ARTIST COUNT - 14 Female Soloists / 14 Male Soloist / 3 Duos / 8 Groups

 

Tables are a one-size-fits-all, to accommodate the various show formats in each country - reduced to actual rounds when finals complete.

For countries with a singer and no determined selection process for the song, 5 slots are displayed for potential songs - any number may be possible.

 

SEMI FINAL DRAW

 

Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2

First Half

Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Moldova, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Denmark, Israel, Lithuania, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine 

Second Half

Belarus, Belgium, FYR Macedonia, Greece, Iceland, Malta, Poland, Portugal 

Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Georgia, Ireland, Netherlands, Romania, Slovenia, Turkey 

Big 4 Voting Split

Germany, Spain

France, Norway, United Kingdom

 

NATIONAL FINALS BY COUNTRY

 

A L B A N I A

Shqipria

SONG - Nuk Mundem Pa Ty / Its All About You

(Translation) - (I Can't Without You)

PERFORMER - Juliana Pasha

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

GROUP 1 (Stars)

 

 

 

01

U Dogjem Mrekullisht

Stefi & Endri Prifti

Finalist

16th - 45

02

Aria

Denisa Macaj

Finalist

7th - 92

03

Ave Maria

Claudio

Finalist

20th - 17 

04

Gzuar

Guximtar Rushani

Finalist

17th - 43

05

Gjra T Thjeshta

Kamela Islami

Finalist

3rd - 116

06

Kalorsi I Dashuris

Besa Kokdhima

-

-

07

Le T Bhet far T Doj

Flaka Krelani

Finalist

5th - 99

08

Love Love Love

Bojken Lako & Banda Adriatica

Finalist

6th - 98

09

Mall I Pashuar

Teuta Kurti

Finalist

19th - 19

10

Nuk Mundem Pa Ty

Juliana Pasha

Finalist

1st - 133

11

Nuk T Dorzohem

Erti Hizmo & Lindita Halimi

Finalist

13th - 66

12

Party

Erga Halilaj

Finalist

12th - 66

13

N Pasqyr

Anjeza Shahini

Finalist

2nd - 118

14

Prtej Kohs

Rovena Dilo

Finalist

10th - 69

15

Ndonjher

Kejsi Tola

Finalist

15th - 58 

16

Sekreti I Dashuris

Dorina Garuci

Finalist

8th - 78

17

Fjal Dhe Gjunj

Era Rusi

Finalist

18th - 41

18

La, La, La

Mariza Ikonomi

Finalist

9th - 76 

GROUP 2 (Newcomers)

 

 

 

01

Ajo

Kelly

-

-

02

Beso Akoma

Nazmie Selimi

-

-

03

Bot Pa Sy

Lutus

-

-

04

Dashuris I Erdhi Vjeshta

Onanta Spahiu

-

-

05

Gabimi

Supernova

-

-

06

Je Larg

Ardita Tusha

-

-

07

Nna Ime

lirim Leka

-

-

08

Nj Fjal T Ngroht

Dorina Toi

-

-

09

Nj Tjetr Jet

Pirro ako

Finalist

4th - 106

10

Ret S'na Ndajn

Stefan Marena

-

-

11

Sa Dua Un

Brikena Asa

-

-

12

Si Dy T Huaj

Yje T Panjohur

-

-

13

Stin Dashurie

Jona Koleci

-

-

14

T Dy E Dim

Selina Prelaj

-

-

15

Ti

Borana Kalemi

-

-

16

Tirana Broday

Goldi Halili

Finalist

14th - 64

17

Vitet M T Bukura

Amanda Ujkaj & Violeta Lulgjuraj

-

-

18

Zrin Tim Ta Ndjesh

Iris Hoxha

Finalist

11th - 67

 

A R M E N I A

Hayastan

SONG - Apricot Stone

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Eva Rivas

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Apricot Stone

Eva Rivas

1st 

02

Ays Dzmer (This Winter)

Another Story

unplaced 

03

Countdown

Nick Egibyan

unplaced 

04

Hey (Let Me Hear You Say)

Emmy & Mihran

unplaced 

05

Infected Dreams

David Ashotyan

unplaced 

06

Little Red Riding Hood

Maria Kizirian

unplaced 

07

My Love

Razmik Amyan

unplaced 

08

Never

Sonya

withdrawn 

09

The Mermaid Song

Ani Arzumanyan

unplaced 

10

We Must Believe

Meline Beglaryan

unplaced 

 

AZERBAIJAN

Azərbaycan

SONG - Drip Drop

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Safura

 

REF

PERFORMANCE SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL    

01

Smile

Azad Shabanov

02

Up, Up

Elli Michiyeva

03

I've Had Enough

Maryam Shabanova

To the Final

04

I Am On Fire

Milk & Kisses

To the Final

05

Soz Ver

Safura Alizadeh

To the Final

06

In Love

Ulviya Rahimova

FINAL    
01 Cancelled Milk & Kisses ?
02 Drip Drop Safura Winner
03 Drip Drop Milk & Kisses ?
04 Drip Drop Maryam ?
05 Soulless Safura ?
06 Soulless Maryam ?
07 Under My Skin Safura ?
08 Under My Skin Milk & Kisses ?
09 Under My Skin Maryam ?

 

B E L A R U S

Беларусь
 

SONG - Butterflies

(Translation) -  x

PERFORMER - Three plus Two

 

REF

SONG

Internal Selection

ARTIST

FIRST ROUND RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

FINAL RESULT

01

Butterflies Three plus Two

 

 

 

 

 

 

B E L G I U M

Belgi/Belgique

SONG - Me And My Guitar

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Tom Dice

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Me And My Guitar

Tom Dice

Internal Selection

 

BOSNIA-        HERZEGOVINA

Bosna i Hercegovina

SONG - Munja i Grom

(Translation) - Thunder and Lightening

PERFORMER - Vukain Brajić

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Munja i Grom

Vukain Brajić

Internal Selection

 

 

B U L G A R I A

България

SONG - Angel Si Ti

(Translation) - You're An Angel

PERFORMER - Miro (Miroslav Kostadinov)

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Eagle

Miro

12.47% - 3rd

02

Moyat Pogled V Teb

Miro

3.53% - 5th

03 Twist and Tango Miro 27.42% - 2nd
04 Angel Si Ti Miro 48.05% - 1st
05 Ostani Miro 8.53% - 4th

 

C R O A T I A

Hrvatska

SONG - Lako Je Sve

(Translation) - Everything Is Easy

PERFORMER - Feminnem

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

01

Bez Tebe

Vokalna Skupina

 

 

02

Jobrni Je Jobrni

Frano Krajcar

To the Final 

28-2nd

03

Lako Je Sve

Feminnem

To the Final

32-1st

04

Moja Draga

Giuliano Đanić

To the Final 

18-8th

05

Moja Ljubav Jedina

Draen anko

 

 

06

Nazovi Stvari Pravim Imenom

Teka Industrija

 

 

07

Ne

Betya Belle

 

 

08

Sada Osjećam To

Carla Belovari

To the Final

11-10th

09

Sunce

Filip Dizdar

 

 

10

Tajna Ljubavi

Mijo Leina

 

 

11

Ti I Ja Martina Vrbos    
12 Ti I Muzika Nikola Marjanović    
13 Ti Me Ne Zasluuje Doris Teur To the Final 23-4th
14 Trio Tulipan Swing Mamas To the Final 14-10th
15 Vol Or Ne Vol Valungari To the Final 24-3rd
16 Vrime Za Kraj Klapa Iskon To the Final 22-6th

FINAL

 

 

 

01 Prvi Pogled AliBi Pre-Qualified 12-12th
02 Na Tvojim Rukama Franka Pre-Qualified 21-7th
03 Preporođena Marta Kuli Pre-Qualified 2-16th
04 Za Koga Si Se Čuvala Tihomir Koina Pre-Qualified 10-13th
05 iga i Druge Ziga & Bandisti Pre-Qualified 23-4th
06 Golu Si Me Skinuo Sabrina Pre-Qualified 8-14th
07 Zadnja Kap ivota Viva Pre-Qualified 6-15th
08 Nek Nam Bude Lijepo Đani Stipaničev Pre-Qualified 18-8th

 

C Y P R U S

Κύπρος

SONG - Life Looks Better In Spring

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Angel

Constantinos Christoforou

17 - 2nd 

02

Goodbye

Hovig Demergian

15 - 3rd

03

I'm Gonna Be

Evagoras Evagorou

7 - 8th

04

Island Of Love

Constantinos & Soul Throw

15 - 3rd

05

Life Looks Better In Spring

Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders

24 - 1st 

06

Like A Woman

Nicole Paparistodemou

10 - 6th

07

Waiting

Andreas Economides

9 - 7th

08

Rhapsody

Vivian Daglas

4 - 9th

09

You Gotta Go

Anthi Pashi

13 - 5th

 

D E N M A R K

Danmark

SONG - In A Moment Like This

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Chane & N'evergreen

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

All About A Girl

Joakim Tranberg

Unplaced 

02

Breathing

Bryan Rice

To Super Final - Duel 2 Winner - Final Duel out

03

Come Come Run Away

Silas & Kat

To Super Final - Duel 2 Out

04

Gloria

Jens Marni

Unplaced 

05

How Will I Know

Simone

To Super Final - Duel 1 Out

06

In A Moment Like This

Chane & N'evergreen

To Super Final - Duel 1 Winner - Final Duel Winner

07

Just Like Rain

Thomas Barse

Unplaced 

09

Kmper For Krlighed

Sukkerchok

Unplaced  

09

Only Tonight

Kaya Brel

Unplaced 

10

Panik!

MariaMatilde Band

Unplaced  

 

E S T O N I A

Eesti

SONG - Siren

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Malcolm Lincoln

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Astronaut

Iiris Vesik

13-4th 

02

Ei Usu

Disko 4000

7-7th

03

Maagiline Pev

Violina feat Rolf Junior

17-3rd

04

New

Mimicry

5-8th 

05

Oota Mind Veel

Marten Kuningas

12-5th 

06

Poolel Teel

3 Pead

4-10th

07

Rapunzel  

Lenna Kuurmaa

18-2nd

08

Siren

Malcolm Lincoln

22-1st

09

Teiste Seest Kigile

Groundhog Day

10-6th

10

The One And Only Love

Tiiu Kiik

5-9th

 

F I N L A N D

Suomi

SONG - Tylki Ell

(Translation) - Work To Live

PERFORMER - Kuunkuiskaajat

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

Anastacia

Amadeus

To the Final

unplaced

02

America (I Think I Love You)

Boys of the Band (BOB)

 

 

03

Il Mondo Qu

Pentti Hietanen

To the Final

unplaced 

04

Cider Hill

Nina Lassander

To the Final

To Super Final - 2nd

05

You Don't Know Tomorrow

Bbs

 

 

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

01

Annankadun Kulmassa

Heli Kajo

To the Final

unplaced 

02

Kerro Mulle Rakkaudesta

Veeti Kallio

 

 

03

Sun Puolella

Antti Kleemola

To the Final

unplaced 

04

Play

Monday

 

 

05

Love At First Sight

Sister Twister

To the Final

unplaced 

SEMI FINAL 3

 

 

 

01

Hulluna Humpasta

Elkeliset

To the Final

To Super Final - 3rd

02

Heaven Or Hell

Osmo Ikonen

 

 

03

Tylki Ell

Kuunkuiskaajat

To the Final

To Super Final - 1st

04

Sydn Ymmrt

Maria Lund

To the Final (wildcard)

unplaced 

05

Fatal Moment

Linn Nygrd

To the Final

unplaced 

 

F R A N C E

France
 

SONG - Allez! Ola! Ol!

(Translation) -

PERFORMER - Jessy Matador

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FIRST ROUND RESULT

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

FINAL RESULT

01

Allez! Ola! Ol! Jessy Matador

 

 

 

 

 

 

G E O R G I A

Sakartvelo

SONG - Shine

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Sopho Nizharadze

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Call Me

Sopho Nizharadze

Unplaced

02

For Eternity

Sopho Nizharadze

Unplaced

03

Never Give In

Sopho Nizharadze

Unplaced

04

Our World

Sopho Nizharadze

Unplaced

05

Shine

Sopho Nizharadze

Winner

06

Sing My Song

Sopho Nizharadze

Unplaced

 

G E R M A N Y

Deutschland
 

SONG - Satellite

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Lena Meyer-Landrut

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

Artist Knock-out

ARTIST KNOCK-OUT WEEK

FINAL RESULT

01

x Cyril Krueger

Out Show 2

 

02

x Katrin Walter

Out Show 2

 

03

x Kerstin Freking

Out Show 5

 

04

Satellite / Bee / Love Me Lena Meyer-Landrut

To Final

Satellite - 1st

05

x Meri Voskanian

Out Show 1

 

06

x Christian Durstewitz

Out Show 5

 

07

Satellite / Bee / I Care For You Jennifer Braun

To Final

I Care For You - 2nd

08

x Maria-Luisa Strassburg

Out Show 1

 

09

x Sharyhan Osman

Out Show 4

 

10

x Leon Taylor

Out Show 3

 

 

G R E E C E

Ελλάδα

SONG - Opa

(Translation) -

PERFORMER - Giorgos Alkeos

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Illusion

Christos Hatzinasios

 

02

Game of Life

Second Skin

 

03

I Kivotos Tou Noe

Manos Pyrovolakis & MP3

 

04

Opa

Yiorgos Alkaios & Friends

 

05

Polemao

Yiorgos Karadimos

 

06

Kinezos

Melisses

 

07

Touch Me Deep Inside

Emigre

 

08

Tables Are Turning

Eleftheria Eleftheriou

 

 

I C E L A N D

sland

SONG - Je Ne Sais Quoi

(Translation) - I Don't Know What

PERFORMER - Hera Bjrk

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

In The Future

Karen Plsdttir

 

 

02

Out Of Sight

Matthas Matthasson

To The Final

Unplaced

03

The One

ris Hlm

To The Final

Unplaced 

04

You Are The One

Kolbrn Eva Viktorsdttir

 

 

05

You Knocked Upon My Door

Sigurjn Brink

 

 

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

01

Gefst Ekki Upp

Menn rsins

 

 

02

Glei Og Glens

Hvanndalsbrur

To The Final

Unplaced 

03

I Believe In Angels

Sigrn Vala Baldursdttir

 

 

04

I'll One More Day

Jgvan Hansen

To The Final

2nd

05

Now And Forever

Edgar Smri Atlason

 

 

SEMI FINAL 3

 

 

 

01

Every Word

Steinarr Logi Nesheim

 

 

02

Je Ne Sais Quoi

Hera Bjrk

To The Final

1st

03

Komdu Morgun Til Mn

Anna Hln

 

 

04

sund Stjrnur

Arnar Jnsson

 

 

05

Waterslide

Sigurjn Brink

To The Final

Unplaced 

 

I R E L A N D

ire
 

SONG - Its For You

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Niamh Kavanagh

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Baby Nothing Is Wrong Mikey Graham

110-2nd

02 Does Heaven Need Much More? Leanne Moore 78-4th
03 Fashion Queen Monika Ivkic 98-3rd
04 It's For You Niamh Kavanagh 144-1st
05 River Of Silence Lee Bradshaw 50-5th

 

I S R A E L

Yisra'el

SONG - Millim

(Translation) - Words

PERFORMER - Harel Skaat

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Le'an

Harel Ska'at

188-2nd

02

Millim

Harel Ska'at

240-1st

03

Ela'yich

Harel Ska'at

152-3rd

04

Le'hitkarev

Harel Ska'at

20-4th

 

L A T V I A

Latvija

SONG - What For?

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Aisha

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Because I Love You

Ivo Grisnin-Grislis

Super Finalist - 3rd

02

Digi Digi Dong

Projekts Konike

-

03

Like A Mouse

Per

 -

04

Lullaby For My Dream mate (Diamond Lullaby)

Trianas Parks

 -

05

My Religion Is Freedom

Dons (Arturs Singirejs)

Super Finalist - 2nd

06

Riti Rati

Kristine Karkla-Purina

 -

07

Snow In July

Kristina Zaharova

 -

08

What For? (Only Mr.God Knows Why)

Aisha (Aija Andrejeva)

Super Finalist - 1st

09

When I Close My Eyes

H2o

 -

10

Your Morning Lullaby

Lauris Reiniks

 -

 

L I T H U A N I A

Lietuva

SONG - East European Funk

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - InCulto

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

   Where joint scores,

   preference given to jury

   votes

 W/C - Wild card to Final

FINAL RESULT

    Where joint scores,

    preference given to 

    tele votes

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

Melancolia

Aiste Pilvelyte

221st to Final

20-2nd

02

Say Yes To Life

Sasha Song & Nora Strolyte

222nd to Final

12-5th 

03

Give Away

Monika Linkyte

153rd to Final

3-10th 

04

Tonight

Kafka, Ruta & Kivi

124th

05

Girl

Gabriele

105th

-

06

Angela

Mindaugas Mickevicius (Mino)

96th

-

07

Angelai

Urte ilagalyte

97th

-

08

Aklomis Myliu Tavo Varda

Avenue Acoustic

98th

-

09

Won't U Come Back

Imantas

69th

-

10

Will You Be My Wife

Onsa

410th

-

11

Myliu Gyventi

Daina Bilevieite

011th

-

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

01

Running Fast

Donatas Montvydas

241st DisQ

-

02

Field Of Kings

Agamas

182nd to Final

13-4th

03

I Love A Boy Who's In Love With A Fairytale

Ruslanas Kirilkinas

143rd  to Final

7-7th

04

Material World

Amberlife

144th to Final

1-11th

05

Sielos Muzika

Mundis & Electric Ladies

135th 

-

06

Tu Atejai

Saules Klioas

116th 

-

07

Always

Mini-Me

8-7th

-

08

Right Now

Audrius Zavadskis

78th 

-

09

My Home Is Europe

Mariaana Seppern

49th 

-

10

Meiles Ruduo

Marta Lukoiute

410th 

-

11

Ledine irdis

Raimonda Masiulyte

111th 

-

SEMI FINAL 3

 

 

 

01

Don't You Know

4 Fun

4-10th

-

02

Nirvana

Eden

10-7th to Final W/C

4-9th

03

Nes Tu Pamirai

Eva

1-11th

-

04

For This I'll Pray

Evelina Saenko

18-2nd to Final

14-3rd

05

Man Nieko Nereikia

Gaudentas Januas

7-8th

-

06

East Europe Funk

InCulto

18-1st to Final

24-1st

07

Let It Rain

Jurate Miliauskaite

11-6th to Final W/C

1-12th

08

Rosa

Merunas

15-3rd to Final

12-6th

09

Blues Of Life

Ramunas Difartas

14-4th to Final W/C

6-8th

10

A Ir Tu

irdeles

0-12th

-

11

So High

Soliaris

12-5th

-

12

We Are About To Love

The Cavaliers

7-9th

-

 

MACEDONIA (FYR)

Македонија

SONG - Jas Ja Imam Silata

(Translation) - tba

PERFORMER - Gjoko Taneski

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

Jury vote took precedence over public vote to select winner

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

Mrazam

Duo Slide

5-9th

 

02

Bog Go Ima Sekoj Ključ

Suzana Spasovska & Darko Neovski

18-2nd to final

5-9th

03

Čorbadija

Kerber

0-12th 

 

04

Bolest Zaraza

Treta Dimenzija

7-7th to final

2-11th

05

Poludena Vo Nokta Studena

Tumbao Salsa Band

6-8th to final

0-13th

06

Taa Ima Se

Bravo Band

12-5th to final

9-6th

07

Sreka

Vlatko Ilievski

22-1st to final

22-2nd

08

Najmila

Gorjan Stojanovski

5-9 

 

09

Ostani

Aleksandar Belov

15-3rd to final

8-7th

10

Jas Ja Imam Silata

Gjoko Taneski

15-3rd to final

22-1st

11

Akcija Reakcija

Daniel Stojmanovski

0-12th 

 

12

Lagi

Darko Ilievski

8-6th to final

0-13th 

13

Sever I Jug

Nataa Malinkova

3-11th

 

14

Malečka

Igor Mitrović

0-12th

 

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

Sni

Pampers

0-13th

 

02

Solza

Vodolija

4-8th to final

0-13th 

03

Sreken Kraj

Nade Talevska

14-4th to final

11-5th

04

Ljubovna Pesna

Teodora Trajkovska

2-10th 

 

05

Beli Konji

Boyan Aleksovski

2-10th 

 

06

Kameno Srce

Dimitar Andonovski

3-9th 

 

07

Zaborava

Angela Zdravkova

10-7th to final

6-8th

08

Zaboravi Na Se

Viktorija Apostolova

13-5th to final

0-13th 

09

Letam Kon Tebe

Vlatko Lozanoski

20-1st to final

12-4th

10

Se to Čekame

Jova Radevska

1-12th 

 

11

Dipsi Dens

Esma's Band

19-2nd to final

3-10th

12

Fama

Maja Vukičević

16-3rd to final

14-3rd

13

Nikoj Na Ovoj Svet

Kristijan Jovanovski

12-6th to final

1-12th

14

Ti Si Kisi Fenomen

Parketi

0-13th 

 

 

 

M A L T A

Malta

SONG - My Dream

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Thea Garrett

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

01

Here I Am

Requela

 

 

02

Curiosity

Ally

 

 

03

Change

Richard Edwards

 

 

04

Fired Up

Foxy Federation

To The Final

9-18th

05

Her Name Was Anne

Klinsmann

To The Final

26-11th

06

Mirage

J. Anvil

 

 

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

01

Pizzicato

Aldo Busuttil

 

 

02

Sumsara

Claudio Faniello

To The Final

31-8th

03

Ole Satchmo Blues

Claire Galea

To The Final

9-18th

04

The Best Years

Godwin Lucas & Eve Darley

 

 

05

Who Carse?

Josef Tabone

 

 

06

Just a Little More Love

Glen Vella

To The Final

58-2nd

SEMI FINAL 3

 

 

 

01

Beautiful Contradiction

Miriam Christine

 

 

02

My Dream

Thea Garrett

To The Final

102-1st

03

Words Are Not Enough

Tiziana Calleja

To The Final

45-3rd

04

Velvet Ocean

Eleanor Spiteri

To The Final

39-5th

05

I Surrender

Francesca Borg

 

 

06

Choices

Eleanor Cassar

To The Final

16-14th

SEMI FINAL 4

 

 

 

01

Good Intentions

Audrey Marie Bartolo

To The Final

10-17th

02

Save a Life

Wayne Micallef

To The Final

36-6th

03

One For You

Ryan Dale & Duminka

To The Final

13-16th

04

Twenty Thousand Leagues

Mike Spiteri

 

 

05

If I Knew

Cynthia Attard

 

 

06

Grave Dancers

Dario Bezzina

 

 

SEMI FINAL 5

 

 

 

01

All I Need

Petra Zammit

To The Final

14-15th

02

Hold On

Pamela Bezzina

To The Final

40-4th

03

Once In a Lifetime

Nadine Axisa & Clifford Galea

To The Final

19-12th

04

Waterfall

Priscilla & Kurt

To The Final

19-12th

05

Euphoria

Baklava

 

 

06

Hypnotised

Rosman Pace

 

 

SEMI FINAL 6

 

 

 

01

Three Little Words

Ruth Portelli

To The Final

31-8th

02

Silver Rain

Roger Tirazona

 

 

03

Fake

Jessica Muscat

 

 

04

Broken

Silver Clash

To The Final

5-20th

05

Stories

Lawrence Gray

To The Final

33-7th

06

Moments

Dorothy Bezzina

To The Final

27-10th

 

M O L D O V A

Moldova

SONG - Run Away

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Sun Stroke & Olia Tira

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1 

 

 

01

Ai-Ai-Ai

Mihai Teodor

 

 

02

Forever

Corina Cuniuc & Boris Latisev

 

 

03

Meloterapia

Doinita Gherman

To Final

 

04

Run Away

Sun Stroke Project & Olia Tira

To Final

1st

05

Before You Go

Millenium

To Final

 

06

If Love Is The Thing

Marcel Rosca

 

 

07

De Tristete

Nicoleta Gavrilita

 

 

08

Manipulate

Dyma

To Final

 

09

So Many Questions

JJ Jazz

 

 

10

Dance 4 Life

Banda Todo

 

 

11

Love, Sweet Love

Eugen Doibani

 

 

12

Smile

Monkey Mind & Daniela

To Final

 

13

Day And Night

Dana Marchitan

 

 

14

The Robbery

Constantinova & Fusu

 

 

15

Addicted

Carolina Goran

To Final

 

SEMI FINAL 2 

 

 

01

No Name

Boris Covali

To Final

 

02

Imn Eurovision

Pavel Turcu

To Final

 

03

I'm Not Alone

Gloria

 

 

04

You Should Like

Pasha

To Final

 

05

Ramii Linga Mine

Alexandru Manciu

To Final

 

06

Say Im Sorry

Mariana Mihaila

 

 

07

Ti-Aduci Aminte

Vitalie Toderascu

 

 

08

Cine Sunt Eu

Gicu Cimbir

To Final

 

09

Lucky Star

Irina Tarasiuc

 

 

10

Don't Break My Heart

Cristy Rouge

 

 

11

Poza Ta

Veronica Lupu

 

 

12

See You Soon

Valeria Tarasova

To Final

 

13

Never Step Back

MBeyline

 

 

14

S.O.S.

Grupo Brand

 

 

15

My Heart

Cristina Croitor

To Final

 

 

NETHERLANDS

Nederland

SONG - Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

(Translation) - (I'm In Love (Sha-La-Lie)

PERFORMER - Sieneke

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

Loezk

 2 - 2nd

02

Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

Marlous Oosting

 0

03

Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

Peggy Mays

 0

04

Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

Sieneke

 3 - 1st

05

Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)

Vinzzent

 1 - 3rd

 

N O R W A Y

Norge

SONG - My Heart Is Yours

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Didrik Solli Tangen

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

SEMI FINAL RESULT

SECOND CHANCE RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

 

01

Synk Eller Svm (Sink Or Swim)

Gaute Ormsen

To Second Chance Duel2

Duel2 Winner

Duel5 Out

-   

02

Primadonna

Lena Alexandra

-

 

-  

03

Rewind Love

Johnny Hide

To Second Chance Duel3

Duel3 Out

-   

04

Yes Man

Bjrn Johan Muri

To Second Chance Duel1

Duel1 Winner

Duel5 to final

To Super Final -  4th

05

Rocket Fuel

Elizabeth Carew

-

-  

06

Make My Day

Maria Haukaas Storeng

To The Final

 

Unplaced 

07

The Dragon Tower

Keep Of Kalessin

To The Final

 

To Super Final - 3rd 

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

 

01

Jealous Cause I Love You

Venke Knutson

To Second Chance Duel4

Duel4 Winner

Duel6 to final

Unplaced 

02

Life Is Here Today

Skanksters

To Second Chance Duel1

Duel1 Out

-   

03

Be Good To Me

Tomine Harket

-

 

-  

04

Don't Stop,

Hanne Haugsand

-

 

-   

05

The Touch

Maria Arredondo

To The Final

 

Unplaced  

06

The Best Of Me Is You

Heine Totland

To Second Chance Duel2

Duel2 Out

-   

07

Give It To Me

Alexander Stenerud

To The Final

 

Unplaced 

SEMI FINAL 3

 

 

 

 

01

Barracks On The Hill

Fred Endresen

-

 

  

02

Don't Want To Lose You Again

A1

To The Final

 

To Super Final - 2nd 

03

European Girl

The Diamond

-

 

-  

04

I'll Take You High

Mira Craig

To Second Chance Dual3

Dual3 Winner

Duel6 Out

-   

05

Million Dollar Baby

Belinda Braza

-

 

-   

06

My Heart Is Yours

Didrik Solli Tangen

To The Final

 

To Super Final - 1st 

07

Tokyo Night

Karoline Garfjell

To Second Chance Duel4

Duel4 Out

-  

 

P O L A N D

Polska

SONG - Legenda

(Translation) - Legend

PERFORMER - Marcin Mronzinski

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Love Me

Anna Cyzon

15.13% - 2nd 

02

Myśl o Tobie

Aneta Figiel

9.06% - 4th 

03

Cash Box

Dziewczyny

1.92% - 10th

04

Sunrise

Vir

4.45% - 7th 

05

There Is a Way

Sonic Lake

3.44% - 8th 

06

Chciałem Zostać Sam

Nefer

5.97% - 6th

07

Weekend

Leszcze

8.44% - 5th

08

Uwieziona

Iwona Wegrowska

14.94% - 3rd 

09

Legenda

Marcin Mrozinski

33.61% - 1st

10

To, Co Czuje (Jak Ptak)

ZoSia

3.04% - 9th

 

P O R T U G A L

Portugal

SONG - H Dias Assim

(Translation) - tba

PERFORMER - Filipa Azevado

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

ONLINE VOTE

SEMI FINAL RESULT

FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL 1

 

 

 

 

01

Chuva  

Nucha

To Semi Finals

 

 

02

Arco-ris Dentro De Mim 

Ouro

To Semi Finals 

 

 

03

Contra Tudo E Todos

Claudisabel

To Semi Finals 

 

 

04

H Dias Assim

Filipa Azevedo

To Semi Finals 

To Final

19-1st 

05

Ai Lisboa

Jorge Guerreiro

To Semi Finals 

To Final 

1-10th

06

Meu Mundo De Sonhos

Dennisa

To Semi Finals 

 

 

07

Fogo Lento

Nuno Pinto

To Semi Finals 

To Final

12-6th

08

O Amor No Sabe

Filipa Galvo Telles

To Semi Finals

To Final

0-12th

09

Assim Que As Coisas So 

The Agency

To Semi Finals 

To Final

12-5th

10

Cores De Um Mundo 

Gonalo Madruga

To Semi Finals 

 

 

11

A Tua Voz

Evelyne Filipe

To Semi Finals

 

 

12

Alvorada

Vanessa

To Semi Finals

To Final

14-3rd

SEMI FINAL 2

 

 

 

 

01

Uma Cano Cid (O Sol E As Estrelas)

Rui Nova

To Semi Finals 

To Final

1-11th

02

Caminheiro De Mim

Ricardo Martins

To Semi Finals 

To Final 

12-7th

03

Amar (Vieste Para Me Salvar)

Nuno & Fbia

To Semi Finals 

 

 

04

Quem Que Sera?

David Navarro

To Semi Finals

 

 

05

Canta Por Mim  

Catarina Pereira

To Semi Finals 

To Final 

18-2nd

06

Serei Eu

Filipe Delgado

To Semi Finals 

 

 

07

Quanto Eu Penso Em Ti

V-Boy

To Semi Finals 

 

 

08

Amanh No Mar 

Terra D'gua

To Semi Finals

 

 

09

Meu Corao No Meu

Nina Pinto

To Semi Finals 

 

 

10

Rios  

Gonalo Tavares

To Semi Finals

To Final 

7-9th

11

O Mundo De Pernas Para O Ar

Trocopasso

To Semi Finals 

To Final 

13-4th

12

Pssaro Saudade

Seis Po' Meia Dzia

To Semi Finals 

To Final 

7-8th

OUT IN ONLINE VOTE

 

 

 

 

 01

Destino Qualquer 

Joo Pedreira

Out 

 

 

 02

H Dias

Joana Lobo Anta

Out 

 

 

 03

Luta Assim No D

Homens da Luta

Out

 

 

 04

Minha Alma Lusitana

Ricardo Levi

Out

 

 

 05

Pintado A Carvo

Paulo Joo Sousa

Out

 

 

 06

Serei Algum P'ra Ti

Davi Duarte

Out

 

 

 

R O M A N I A

Romnia

SONG - Playing With Fire

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Paula Seling & Ovi

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

Televoting decides tied positions

01

Around Around

Catalin Josan

16-3rd 

02

Baby

Alexa

5-9th 

03

Come Along

Laura & Sonny Flame

11-6th 

04

Come As One

Hotel FM

14-4th 

05

Crazy

Alexandra Ungureanu

1-12th 

06

I'm Running

Dalma Kovacs

1-11th 

07

It's Not Too Late

Paula Seling & Kamara

13-5th 

08

Jack Pott

Razvan Krivach

5-10th 

09

Lay Me Down

Zero

5-8th 

10

Love Is War

Tina G

0-13th 

11

Playing With Fire

Paula Seling & Ovi

24-1st 

12

Running Out Of Time

Pasager

0-13th 

13

Save Their Lives

Luminita Anghel, Tony Tomas, Adrian Piper

16-2nd 

14

Searching For Perfect Emotion

Lulu & The Puppets

0-13th

15

See You In Heaven, Michael

Lucia Dumitrescu

0-13th 

16

Surrender

Anda Adam & Conect-R

5-7th 

 

R U S S I A

Россия
 

SONG - Lost And Forgotten

(Translation) - x

PERFORMER - Peter Nalitch Music Collective

 

REF

SONG

 

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

 Lovers

 Princessa Avenue

7.2-14th

02

 I Love, I Love, I Love You

 Jay Stever

3.9-21st

03

 Dva Golosa

 Ana

10.1-7th

04

 Big Bang

 Miusha

3.4-22nd

05

 Ptitsa

 Para-Bellum

8.6-10th

06

 Ya Uletayu

 Pyotr Suhov

1.6-25th

07

 Crowning

 Oleg Bezinskih

16.1-2nd

08

 Everything

 Natalia Terekhova

6.3-17th

09

 Hey Say

 Jet Kids

11.8-4th

10

 Infatuated

 Pavla

10.9-5th

11

 Tout Va Bien

 Ekaterina Frolova

4.4-20th

12

 Without You

 Ed Shulzhevskiy

8.2-11th

13

 Lost And Forgotten

 Peter Nalitch Music Collective

20.9-1st

14

 Kak Zhit

 Buranovskiye Babushki

12.9-3rd

15

 Maya Showtime

 Alexander Panaiotov

10.6-6th

16

 Take It Away

 Nano

5.1-19th

17

 Much Closer

 Natalia Damas & L'brand

9.2-9th

18

 My Tears

 Alena Roxis

2.0-24th

19

 Senza Respiro

 Antonello Carozza

9.4-8th

20

 For You

 Polina Kozhikova

5.8-18th

21

 Chocolate

 Los Devchatos

7.5-13th

22

 Delete

 Yulika

6.6-16th

23

 Mir Bez Tebya

 Elena Esenina

7.9-12th

24

 Piastry

 Alaska

2.7-23rd

25

 Styokla

 Scenakardia

6.9-15th

 

S E R B I A

Srbija / Србија
 

SONG - Ovo Je Balkan

(Translation) - This Is The Balkans

PERFORMER - Milan Stanković

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

FINAL RESULT

01

Ovo Je Balkan Milan Stanković

1st

02 Ti kvariigro Emina Jahović  
03 Halo predsedniče Oliver Katić  

 

S L O V A K I A

Slovensko

SONG - Horehron

(Translation) - tba

PERFORMER - Kristina

 

REF

SONG

ARTIST

QUARTER FINAL RESULT

SEMI FINAL RESULT

S1 - Semi 1

S2 - Semi 2

FINAL RESULT

Jury preference wins joint result

QUARTER FINAL 1

 

 

 

 

01

Tak Sa Mi Pči

Hrdza

19.5% - Disqualified

-

02

Zlomen Krdla

Richard Čanaky with Skupinou FBI

18.5% - to Semis

S1 - 11-10th

03

Na Strechch Domov

Tom Bezdeda

16.9%  - to Semis

S2 - 20-2nd to Final 

17 - 3rd 

04

O Ns