Eurovision Song Contest 2011

                 MAY 10, 12 & 14, 2011 - Düsseldorf, Germany

 

NATIONAL FINAL ZONE

 

                   Where the number of songs in a final is not yet known, 3 slots are shown

                   Only Eurovision entries listed (not cover versions or other hit songs, when singer is being judged)

 

                   Click here for the SECHUK Jury Scores       Click here for ESC11 Interviews

 

 

 

ARTIST

COUNT

Male

10

Female

19

Duos

3

Groups

11

..

 

 

Cyprus

Κύπρος

SONG

 

San Aggelos S'Agapisa

 ARTIST

 

Christos Mylordos

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Christos Mylordos

San Aggelos S'Agapisa 

Internal Selection

 

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Netherlands

Nederland

SONG

 

Je Vecht Nooit Alleen

 ARTIST

 

3Js

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 3Js

De Stroom

Final

 02

 

 3Js

Je Vecht Nooit Alleen

Final

 01

 

 3Js

Ga Dan Niet

Final

 05

 

 3Js

Toen Ik Jou Vergat

Final

 04

 

 3Js

Weelderig Waardeloos

Final

 03

........

 

 

Sweden

Sverige

SONG

 

Popular

 ARTIST

 

Eric Saade

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Danny

In The Club

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Dilba

Try Again

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Jenny Silver

Something In Your Eyes

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance

 

 Jonas Matsson

On My Own

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Le Kid

Oh My God

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Pernilla Andersson

Desperados

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance

 

 Rasmus Viberg

Social Butterfly

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Swingfly

Me And My Drum

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Anniela

Elektrisk

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Babsan

Ge Mig En Spanjor

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Brolle

Seven Days And Seven Nights

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Christian Walz

Like Suicide

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Elisabeth Andreassen

Vaken I En Dröm

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Loreen

My Heart Is Refusing Me

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance

 

 Sanna Nielsen

I'm In Love

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 The Moniker

Oh My God!

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Eric Saade

Popular

Semi Final 3

To Final

 

 Linda Sundblad

Lucky You

Semi Final 3

 

 

 Sara Lumholdt

Enemy

Semi Final 3

 

 

 Sara Varga

Spring För Livet

Semi Final 3

To Second Chance

 

 Sebastian Karlsson

No One Else Could

Semi Final 3

 

 

 Shirley’s Angels

I Thought It Was Forever

Semi Final 3

To Second Chance

 

 Simon Forsberg

Tid Att Andas

Semi Final 3

 

 

 The Playtones

The King

Semi Final 3

To Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Julia Alvgard

Better Or Worse

Semi Final 4

 

 

 Lasse Stefanz

En Blick Och Nånting Händer

Semi Final 4

 

 

 Linda Bengtzing

E De Fel På Mig

Semi Final 4

To Final

 

 Linda Pritchard

Alive

Semi Final 4

To Second Chance

 

 Love Generation

Dance Alone

Semi Final 4

To Second Chance

 

 Melody Club

The Hunter

Semi Final 4

 

 

 Nicke Borg

Leaving Home

Semi Final 4

To Final

 

 Anders Fernette

Run

Semi Final 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jenny Silver

Something In Your Eyes

Second Chance

 

 

 Pernilla Andersson

Desperados

Second Chance

 

 

 Loreen

My Heart Is Refusing Me

Second Chance

 

 

 The Moniker

Oh My God!

Second Chance

To Final

 

 Sara Varga

Spring För Livet

Second Chance

To Final

 

 Shirley’s Angels

I Thought It Was Forever

Second Chance

 

 

 Linda Pritchard

Alive

Second Chance

 

 

 Love Generation

Dance Alone

Second Chance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Danny

In The Club

Final

02 - 149

 

 Swingfly

Me And My Drum

Final

05 - 93

 

 Brolle

Seven Days And Seven Nights

Final

10 - 29 

 

 Sanna Nielsen

I'm In Love

Final

04 - 114

 

 Eric Saade

Popular

Final

01 - 193

 

 The Playtones

The King

Final

06 - 79 

 

 Linda Bengtzing

E De Fel På Mig

Final

07 - 58

 

 Nicke Borg

Leaving Home

Final

08 - 57

 

 The Moniker

Oh My God!

Final

03 - 124

 

 Sara Varga

Spring För Livet

Final

09 - 50

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Romania

Romānia

SONG

 

Change

 ARTIST

 

Hotel FM

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Direcţia 5

 Cinema Love

Final 

17 - 02

 

 Hotel Fm

 Change

Final 

22 - 01 

 

 Laurentiu Cazan

 We Can Change The World

Final 

12 - 05 

 

 Bogdan Dima

 Bang Bang

Final 

16 - 04

 

 Elena Leticia Moisescu

 Dreaming Of You

Final 

10 - 06 

 

 Dan Helciug

 My Facebook Girl

Final 

04 - 08 

 

 Dragoş Chircu + Anthony Ikwuagwu Uchenna

 Open Your Eyes

Final 

17 - 02 

 

 Jakab Noemi, Miciu Elena, Stamiloiu Cristina

 Take Me Down

Final 

0 - 13 

 

 Blaxy Girls

 It's So Fine

Final 

06 - 17 

 

 Adrian Cristescu

 One By One

Final 

04 - 08 

 

 Dalma Kovacs

 Song For Him

Final 

03 - 10 

 

 Silvia Ştefănescu

 I Can't Breathe Without You

Final 

02 - 12 

 

 Claudia Pavel

 I Want U To Want Me

Final 

03 - 10 

..

 

 

Ukraine

Україна

SONG

 

Angely

 

 ARTIST

 

Mika Newton

 

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 El Kravchuk

Moya Nadezhda

Quarter Final 1

 

 

 Zaklyopki

Superhero (u-la-la)

Quarter Final 1

 

 

 Inna Voronova

My Fever

Quarter Final 1

 

 

 Yakiv Smyrnov

You'll Be With Me

Quarter Final 1

 

 

 Christina Kim

Victim Of My Love

Quarter Final 1

To Semi Finals

 

 Elena Korneeva

Why Did I Say Goodbye

Quarter Final 1

To Semi Finals

 

 Dariya Medova

Infinity

Quarter Final 1

To Semi Finals

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Para Normal'nyh

Gliadi

Quarter Final 2

To Semi Finals

 

 Ivan Berezovskiy

Ave Maria

Quarter Final 2

To Semi Finals

 

 Eduard Romanyuta

Berega

Quarter Final 2

To Semi Finals

 

 Neksi

Sever-Jug

Quarter Final 2

To Semi Finals

 

 MetroPoly10

Think It Over

Quarter Final 2

 

 

 Bahroma

Ero Imya

Quarter Final 2

To Semi Finals

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Natalya Pugachova

Hey Boy

Quarter Final 3

 

 

 Aleksey Matias

Myself

Quarter Final 3

To Semi Finals

 

 Shanis

Tsvetok

Quarter Final 3

To Semi Finals

 

 Vitaliy Galai

My Expression

Quarter Final 3

To Semi Finals

 

 Arina Domski

Prosto Lyubit

Quarter Final 3

 

 

 Zemchug

Hero

Quarter Final 3

To Semi Finals

 

 Armiya & Vera Varlamova

Allo, Allo

Quarter Final 3

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Anastasiya Prikhodko

Action

Quarter Final 4

To Semi Finals

 

 Zlata Ognevich

Kukushka

Quarter Final 4

To Semi Finals

 

 Mila Nitich

Goodbye

Quarter Final 4

 

 

 Vladislav Levitskiy

Love

Quarter Final 4

To Semi Finals

 

 Mika Newton

Angely

Quarter Final 4

To Semi Finals

 

 Dash

Love Is

Quarter Final 4

 

 

 Oleksandr Kvarta

Ne Somnervajsya

Quarter Final 4

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Jamala

Smile

Quarter Final 5

To Semi Finals

 

 Denis Povaliy

Aces High

Quarter Final 5

To Semi Finals

 

 Tanya Vorzheva

Vsė Resheno

Quarter Final 5

To Semi Finals

 

 Maxim Novyts'kiy

True Love Can Free You

Quarter Final 5

 

 

 Vroda

Xhovteye Zhyto

Quarter Final 5

 

 

 Pavlo Tabakov

Shake Your Body

Quarter Final 5

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Bahroma

Ero Imya

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Zemchug

Hero

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Vitaliy Galai

My Expression

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Neksi

Sever-Jug

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Zlata Ognevich

Kukushka

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Para Normal'nyh

Gliadi

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Tanya Vorzheva

Vsė Resheno

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Vladislav Levitskiy

Love

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Mika Newton

Angely

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Shanis

Tsvetok

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Olena Korneeva

Why did I Say Goodbye

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Christina Kim

Victim Of My Love

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Denis Povaliy

Aces High

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Anastasiya Prihodko

Action

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Dariya Medova

Infinity

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

 Eduard Romanyuta

Berega

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

 Matias

Myself

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

 Jamala

Smile

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

 Pavlo Tabakov

Shake Your Body

Semi Final 3

 

 

 El Kravchuk

Moya Nadezhda

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

 Armiya & Vera Varlamova

Allo, Allo

Semi Final 3

To The Final

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Zlata Ognevich

The Kukushka

Final

02 - 18.4

 

 Dasha Medova

Infinity

Final

04 - 14.65

 

 Zhemchug

Hero

Final

16 - 5.6

 

 Bahroma

Eyo Imya

Final

13 - 8.55

 

 Matias

Myself

Final

06 - 13.2

 

 Jamala

Smile

Final

03 - 17.2

 

 Mila Nitich

Goodbye

Final

10 - 10.9

 

 Alyona Korneeva

Why Did I Say Goodbye

Final

09 - 11.65

 

 Denis Povaliy

Aces High

Final

14 - 7.55

 

 El Kravchuk

My Hope

Final

11 - 9.8

 

 Shanis

Tsvetok

Final

17 - 5.05

 

 Vitaliy Galay

My Expression

Final

Disq

 

 Mika Newton

Angel

Final

01 - 21

 

 Eduard Romanyuta

Berega

Final

07 - 12.9

 

 Tetyana Vorzheva

Vse Resheno

Final

Disq

 

 Ivan Berezovskiy

Ave Maria

Final

05 - 14

 

 Zaklyopki

Superhero (U-La-La)

Final

15 - 7

 

 Vladislav Levitskiy

Love

Final

12 - 9.6

 

 Anastasiya Prihodko

Action

Final

08 - 12.2

 

 Zlata Ognevich

The Kukushka

Final

02 - 18.4

 

 Dasha Medova

Infinity

Final

04 - 14.65

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Albania

Shqipėria

SONG

 

Kėnga Ime

 ARTIST

 

Aurela Gaēe

  

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Selami Kolonja

Enderr Kosove

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Alban Skenderaj & Miriam  Cami

Ende Ka Shpresė

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Orges Toce

Mari

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Kamela Islamaj

Jetova Pėr Ty

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Blerina Shalari

Lutjes Apo Dashurisė

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Ernis Cili

Fam

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Dorian Nini

Mirėsevini Nė Shqipėri

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Etmond Mancaku

Dashuri Pas Emrit

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Ardita Tusha

Dikur Besoja

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Klajdi Musabelliu

Vetėm Ti

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Evans Rama

Sonte

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Dorina Garuci

Mirmbrėma Engjėlli Im

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Herciana Matmuja

Me Cilin Rri Ti Dashuri

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Agim Poshka

Bota Com.Vetmi

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Marsida Saraci

Vetėm S’jemi Nė Botė

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Entela Zhula

Lojė Nė Dashuri

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Ilir Kazaferi

Nuk Je Kėtu

SF1 - Newcomers

 

 

 Maria Prifti

Pasuri E Pasurive   

SF1 - Newcomers

To The Final

 

 Megi Laska

Endėrrat Ekzistojnė

SF1 - Newcomers

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Adhurim Demiri

24 Orėt

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Besa Kokedhima

E Bukura Dhe Bisha

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Emi Bogdo

Letėr Pėr Ty

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Denis Hasa

Mbi Xhaketėn Time

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Kujtim Prodani

Ti Ishe Kreyvepėr

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Goldi Halili

Nė Krahėt E Tua

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Marjeta Billo

Pėrjetėsi

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Francesk Radi

Kemi Dasėm’o

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Aurela Gaēe

Kėnga Ime

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Heldi Kraja

E Diela Pa Ty

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Sonila Mara

Egoist

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Mateus Froku

Dimėr Nė Shprit

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Xhejsi Jorgaqi

Rastėsi

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Enkeleda Arifi

Njė Dashuri

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Kejsi Tola

Pranė

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Sajmir Braho

Shtegėtar I Jetės Time

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Albi Xhepa & Sami Jaupaj

Dritė

SF2 - Newcomers

To The Final

 

 Bledi Polena

Tė Jemi Tė Dy

SF2 - Newcomers

 

 

 Rudina Delia

Tek Ti Gjeta Dashurinė

SF2 - Newcomers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Selami Kolonja

Enderr Kosove

Final

12 – 6

 

 Alban Skenderaj & Miriam  Cami

Ende Ka Shpresė

Final

02 – 66

 

 Orges Toce

Mari

Final

15 – 3

 

 Kamela Islamaj

Jetova Pėr Ty

Final

10 – 12

 

 Dorian Nini

Mirėsevini Nė Shqipėri

Final

07 – 29

 

 Dorina Garuci

Mirmbrėma Engjėlli Im

Final

06 – 34

 

 Herciana Matmuja

Me Cilin Rri Ti Dashuri

Final

11 – 7

 

 Marsida Saraci

Vetėm S’jemi Nė Botė

Final

16 – 2

 

 Maria Prifti

Pasuri E Pasurive   

Final

14 – 5

 

 Besa Kokedhima

E Bukura Dhe Bisha

Final

09 – 13

 

 Denis Hasa

Mbi Xhaketėn Time

Final

13 – 6

 

 Goldi Halili

Nė Krahėt E Tua

Final

17 – 0

 

 Francesk Radi

Kemi Dasėm’o

Final

08 – 13

 

 Aurela Gaēe

Kėnga Ime

Final

01 – 82

 

 Xhejsi Jorgaqi

Rastėsi

Final

04 – 44

 

 Enkeleda Arifi

Njė Dashuri

Final

05 – 36

 

 Sajmir Braho

Shtegėtar I Jetės Time

Final

03 – 48

 

 Albi Xhepa & Sami Jaupaj

Dritė

Final

17 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Belgium

Belgique - Belgiė

SONG

 

With Love Baby

 ARTIST

 

Witloof Bay

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 2DaysTicket

A Journey Inside Me

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Gautier Reyz

Addition

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Nelza

Be My Friend

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Steve Linden

C'est La Musique

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Clac Et Les Portes

Claquer Les Portes

Online / Radio Vote  

To Final

 

 Nellsonn!

Commence Par Un Pas

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 J-Cool

Dans Ma Chanson

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Joyce & Jay

Do You Remember / Te Souviens

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Alexandre Deschamps

Elle Merveille

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 The MichelJanssens

Fais Comme Ci

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Natohé

For You

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Tommy Waters

I'm Alive

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Francoise-Norroy

Je Vis Comme Une

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Chloe

Just One Chance

Online / Radio Vote 

 To Final

 

 Mael

L'Ancre De Nos Vies

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Swing Channel

Les Pieds Dans L'Eau

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Joe Galli

Live My Life

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Bellyve

Nos Pages, Nos Images

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Léa Clément

Oł S'en Vont Nos Rźves?

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Hélčne

Our Home

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 The Blazing

Our Way

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Harley

Pardonne Moi "Pričre Rock"

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Hanny-D

Prčs De Toi

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Kaptain Oats

Reset

Online / Radio Vo 

To Final

 

 Sarina Cohn

Rien En Apparence

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Syla K.

Simple Love

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 Thayss n' Bau

Somewhere With You

Online / Radio Vote

To Final

 

 Etienne Deleyre

The Way You Are

Online / Radio Vote 

 

 

 Witloof Bay

With Love Baby

Online / Radio Vote 

To Final

 

 .fen

Yes I Know

Online / Radio Vote

To Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Gautier Reyz

Addition

Final

10 - 4

 

 Nelza

Be My Friend

Final

06 - 7

 

 Steve Linden

C'est La Musique

Final

05 - 10

 

 Clac Et Les Portes

Claquer Les Portes

Final

06 - 7

 

 J-Cool

Dans Ma Chanson

Final

12 - 3

 

 Alexandre Deschamps

Elle Merveille

Final

04 - 11

 

 Chloe

Just One Chance

Final

10 - 4

 

 The Blazing

Our Way

Final

08 - 6

 

 Kaptain Oats

Reset

Final

09 - 5

 

 Sarina Cohn

Rien En Apparence

Final

02 - 18

 

 Syla K.

Simple Love

Final

13 - 2

 

 Thayss n' Bau

Somewhere With You

Final

14 - 0

 

 Witloof Bay

With Love Baby

Final

01 - 24

 

 .fen

Yes I Know

Final

03 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

Switzerland

Suisse – Svizzera

Schweiz - Helvetia

SONG

 

In Love For A While

 ARTIST

 

Anna Rossinelli

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Andrina

Drop Of Drizzle

Final 

09 - 3.3% 

 

 Anna Rossinelli

In Love For A While

Final 

01 - 23.93%

 Bernarda Brunovic

Confidence

Final 

02 - 13.36%

 

 CH

Gib Nid Uf

Final 

04 - 11.73%

 

 Polly Duster

Up To You

Final 

08 - 4.36%

 

 Sarah Burgess

Just Me

Final 

06 - 7.7% 

 

 The Glue

Come What May

Final 

05 - 8.21% 

 

 Dominique Borriello

Il Ritmo Dentro Di Noi

Final 

12 - 2.33% 

 

 Duke

Waiting For Ya

Final 

11 - 2.66%

 

 The Colors & Ilira

Home

Final 

03 - 13.05%

 

 Scillia Siekmann

Barbie Doll

Final 

10 - 2.88% 

 

 Aliose

tba

Final 

07 - 6.49%

..

 

 

Norway

Norge

SONG

 

Haba Haba

 ARTIST

 

Stella Mwangi

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Carina Dahl

Guns & Boys

Semi Final 1 

 

 

 Use Me

Daisy

Semi Final 1 

To Last Chance Round

 Sichelle

Trenger Mer

Semi Final 1 

 

 

 Sie Gubba

Alt Du Vil Ha

Semi Final 1 

To Last Chance Round

 

 Åste & Rikke

Not That Easy (Ah-åh-ah-åh) 

Semi Final 1 

To Final

 

 Helene Bųksle

Vardlokk

Semi Final 1 

To Final

 

 Gatas Parlament

Jobbe Litt Mindre Og Tjene Litt Mer

Semi Final 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mimi Blix

Allergic

Semi Final 2 

To Last Chance Round

 

 Babel Fish

You Can Depend On Me

Semi Final 2 

To Final

 

 Pernilla & Marius

I'll Be Yours

Semi Final 2 

 

 

 Hanne Sųrvaag

You're Like A Melody

Semi Final 2 

To Final

 

 Isabella

Sand

Semi Final 2 

 

 

 Endre

Oh, Oh (Puppy Love)

Semi Final 2 

To Last Chance Round

 

 Marika

Hungry For You (Gypsy Dance)

Semi Final 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Grethe Svensen

Like Dreamers Do

Semi Final 3

 

 

 Girl Happy

SOS

Semi Final 3 

 

 

 The Blacksheeps

Dance Tonight

Semi Final 3 

To Final

 

 Noora Noor

Gone With The Wind

Semi Final 3 

 

 

 Susperia

Nothing Remains

Semi Final 3 

To Last Chance Round

 

 Stella Mwangi

Habba Habba

Semi Final 3 

To Final

 

 The Lucky Bullets

Fire Below

Semi Final 3 

To Last Chance Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Use Me

Daisy

Last Chance Round

 

 

 Sie Gubba

Alt Du Vil Ha

Last Chance Round

To Final

 

 Mimi Blix

Allergic

Last Chance Round

 

 

 Endre

Oh, Oh (Puppy Love)

Last Chance Round

 

 

 Susperia

Nothing Remains

Last Chance Round

 

 

 The Lucky Bullets

Fire Below

Last Chance Round

To Final

 

 

 

 Åste & Rikke

Not That Easy (Ah-åh-ah-åh) 

Final

 

 

 Helene Bųksle

Vardlokk

Final

 

 

 Babel Fish

You Can Depend On Me

Final

 

 

 Hanne Sųrvaag

You're Like A Melody

Final

 

 

 The Blacksheeps

Dance Tonight

Final

To Super Final

 

 Stella Mwngi

Habba Habba

Final

To Super Final

 

 Sie Gubba

Alt Du Vil Ha

Final

To Super Final

 

 The Lucky Bullets

Fire Below

Final

To Super Final

 

 

 

 The Blacksheeps

Dance Tonight

Super Final 02 - 155059

 

 Stella Mwangi

Habba Habba

Super Final 01 - 280217

 

 Sie Gubba

Alt Du Vil Ha

Super Final 04 - 94884

 

 The Lucky Bullets

Fire Below

Super Final 03 - 115793

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finland

Suomi

SONG

 

Da Da Dam

 ARTIST

 

Paradise Oskar

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Automatic Eye

I'm Not The One Who's Sorry

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Marko Maunuksela

Synkän Maan Tango

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Johanna Iivanainen

Luojani Mun

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Jonna

Puppets

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Cardiant

Rapture In Time

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Soma Manuchar

Strong

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Paradise Oskar

Da Da Dam

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Jimi Constantine

Party To Party

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Milana Misic

Sydämeni Kaksi Maata

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Father McKenzie

Good Enough

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

  

 

 

 

 

 Eveliina Määttä

Dancing In The Dark

Semi Final 3

Jury Wilcard To Final

 

 Sami Hintsanen

Täältä Maailmaan

Semi Final 3

To Final

 

 Tommi Soidinmäki

Seis!

Semi Final 3

 

 

 Saara Aalto

Blessed With Love

Semi Final 3

To Final

 

 Stala & So.

Pamela

Semi Final 3

To Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Marko Maunuksela

Synkän Maan Tango

Final

 

 

 Johanna Iivanainen

Luojani Mun

Final

 

 

 Cardiant

Rapture In Time

Final

 

 

 Paradise Oskar

Da Da Dam

Final

To Super Final

 

 Milana Misic

Sydämeni Kaksi Maata

Final

 

 

 Father McKenzie

Good Enough

Final

To Super Final

 

 Eveliina Määttä

Dancing In The Dark

Final

 

 

 Sami Hintsanen

Täältä Maailmaan

Final

 

 

 Saara Aalto

Blessed With Love

Final

To Super Final

 

 Stala & So.

Pamela

Final

 

 

     

 

 

 Paradise Oskar

Da Da Dam

Super Final

01 - 46.7%

 

 Father McKenzie

Good Enough

Super Final

03 - 3.3%

 

 Saara Aalto

Blessed With Love

Super Final

02 - 40.7%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Azerbaijan

Azərbaycan

SONG

 

Running Scared

 ARTIST

 

Eldar Gasimov & Nigar Jamal

(named Ell & Nikki for ESC11)

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Ēingiz Mustafayev

Semi Final 

 

 

 Nurlan Növrasli

Semi Final 

 

 

 Günay Ibrahimli

Semi Final 

 

 

 Nikola Barkley

Semi Final 

Withdrew

 

 Arzum Xelilova

Semi Final 

 

 

 Aynishan Guliyeva

Semi Final 

To Final

 

 Ilqara Ibrahimova

Semi Final 

To Final

 

 Eldar Gasimov

Semi Final 

To Final

 

 Ilhame Gasimova

Semi Final 

To Final

 

 Nigar Jamal

Semi Final 

To Final

 

 

 Aynishan Guliyeva

Final

 

 Ilqara Ibrahimova

Final

 

 Eldar Gasimov

Final

Winner

 

 Ilhame Gasimova

Final

 

 Nigar Jamal

Final

Winner

 

       

...

 

 

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bosna i Hercegovina

SONG

 

Love In Rewind

 ARTIST

 

Dino Merlin

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Dino Merlin

Love In Rewind

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Latvia

#

Latvija

SONG

 

Angel In Disguise

 ARTIST

 

Musiqq

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 D-Family

Daylight

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Evija Sloka

Don't Stop The Dance

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Blitze

Hop

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Janis Stibelis

Let It Be Me

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Pienenu Vins

You Are

Semi Final 1

To Final

 

 Dace Upite, Nikolajs Puzikovs

It's Not Easy

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance Round

 

 Emils Balceris

Let Me Be

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance Round

 

 Candy

Love Is Like An Aeroplane

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance Round

 

 Girts Zebulins, Atis Zviedris

Rough Enough

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance Round

 

 Ineta Rudzite, Uldis Timma

Walking On My Tiptoes

Semi Final 1

To Second Chance Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Marats Ogleznevs, Emils Balceris

Angel In Disguise

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Lauris Reiniks

Banjo Laura

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Juris Ludzenieks

Beautiful World

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance Round

 

 Ivo Grisnins–Grislis

Cinderella

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance Round

 

 Oksana Lepska

Live On!

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Elina Krastina-Grence

Look Back At Me Again

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance Round

 

 Dace Upite

Magnet

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance Round

 

 Crazy Dolls

Positively Thinking

Semi Final 2

To Second Chance Round

 

 The Secretz

Summer Night

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 Agnese Rakovska

Upside Down

Semi Final 2

To Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dace Upite, Nikolajs Puzikovs

It's Not Easy

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Emils Balceris

Let Me Be

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Candy

Love Is Like An Aeroplane

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Girts Zebulins, Atis Zviedris

Rough Enough

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Ineta Rudzite, Uldis Timma

Walking On My Tiptoes

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Juris Ludzenieks

Beautiful World

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Ivo Grisnins–Grislis

Cinderella

Second Chance Round

To Final (Jury choice)

 

 Elina Krastina-Grence

Look Back At Me Again

Second Chance Round

To Final (Televote Choice)

 

 Dace Upite

Magnet

Second Chance Round

 

 

 Crazy Dolls

Positively Thinking

Second Chance Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 D-Family

Daylight

 Final

 

 

 Evija Sloka

Don't Stop The Dance

 Final

 

 

 Blitze

Hop

 Final

 

 

 Janis Stibelis

Let It Be Me

 Final

 

 

 Pienenu Vins

You Are

 Final

03

 

 Musiqq (Marats Ogleznevs, Emils Balceris)

Angel In Disguise

 Final

01

 

 Lauris Reiniks

Banjo Laura

 Final

02

 

 Oksana Lepska

Live On!

 Final

 

 

 The Secretz

Summer Night

 Final

 

 

 Agnese Rakovska

Upside Down

 Final

Withdrew

 

 Ivo Grisnins–Grislis

Cinderella

 Final

 

 

 Elina Krastina-Grence

Look Back At Me Again

 Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

..

 

 

Estonia

Eesti

SONG

 

Rockefeller Street

 ARTIST

 

Getter Jaani

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Marilyn Jurman & Karl Kanter

Veel On Aega

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Elmayonesa

Kes Ei Tantsi, On Politsei

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Victoria

Baby Had You

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Noorkuu

Be My Saturday Night

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Jana Kask

Don't Want Anything

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Kait Tamra

Lubadus

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Andur

Lapsed Ja Lennukid

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Meister Ja Mari

Unemati

Semi Final 1

 

 

 Getter Jaani

Rockefeller Street

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 Outloudz

I Wanna Meet Bob Dylan

Semi Final 1

To The Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sõpruse Puiestee & Merili Varik

Rahu, Ainult Rahu

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Shirubi Ikazuchi

St. Cabah

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Sofia Rubina

My Melody

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Mimicry

The Storm

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Orelipoiss

Valss

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Uku Suviste

Jagatud Öö

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Tiiu Kiik

Second Chance

Semi Final 2

 

 

 Mid

Smile

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Ithaka Maria

Hoppa-Pa-Rei!

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

 Rolf Roosalu

All & Now

Semi Final 2

To The Final

 

       

 

 Victoria

Baby Had You

Final

06 - 11

 

 Noorkuu

Be My Saturday Night

Final

10 - 4

 

 Jana Kask

Don't Want Anything

Final

04 - 13

 

 Getter Jaani

Rockefeller Street

Final

To Superfinal

 

 Outloudz

I Wanna Meet Bob Dylan

Final

To Superfinal

 

 Mimicry

The Storm

Final

09 - 3

 

 Orelipoiss

Valss

Final

03 - 16

 

 Mid

Smile

Final

07 - 9

 

 Ithaka Maria

Hoppa-Pa-Rei!

Final

05 - 12

 

 Rolf Roosalu

All & Now

Final

08 - 8

 

       

 

 Getter Jaani

Rockefeller Street

Super Final

01

 

 Outloudz

I Wanna Meet Bob Dylan

Super Final

02

 

     

 

..

 

 

Armenia

Hayastan

SONG

 

Boom-Boom

 ARTIST

 

Emmy

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Emmy

Ayo 

Final 

 

 

 Emmy

Hi

Final 

 

 

 Emmy

Boom Boom

Final 

01 

 

 Emmy

Goodbye

Final 

 

..

 

 

Croatia

Hrvatska

SONG

 

Break A Leg

(English version of 'Lahor')

 ARTIST

 

Daria Kinzer

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Artemija Stanic

 

Show 1

 

 

 Damir Kedžo

 

Show 1

 

 Dora Benc

 

Show 1

To Show 3

 

 Ivana Brkašić

 

Show 1

 

 

 Jacques Houdek

 

Show 1

To Show 3

 

 Jelena Vanjek

 

Show 1

To Show 3

 

 Mario Sambrailo

 

Show 1

 

 Miro Tomić

Show 1

To Show 3

 

 Mila Soldatić

 

Show 1

 

 

 Sabrina Hebiri

 

Show 1

To Show 3

 

 Tina Vukov

 

Show 1

 

 

 Valentina Briski

 

Show 1

 

       

 

 Ana Eškinja

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 Daria Kinzer

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 Diana Heraković

 

Show 2

 

 

 Doris Teur

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 Filip Dizdar

 

Show 2

 

 

 Katica Marinovic

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 Manuela Svorcan

 

Show 2

 

 

 Marija Rubčić

 

Show 2

 

 

 Mijo Lesina

 

Show 2

 

 

 Mirko Svenda

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 Renata Holi

 

Show 2

 

 

 Sasa Lozar

 

Show 2

To Show 3

 

 

 

 

 Jelena Vanjek

 

Show 3

 

 

 Daria Kinzer

 

Show 3

To Show 4

 

 Dora Benc

 

Show 3

 

 

 Jacques Houdek

 

Show 3

To Show 4

 

 Miro Tomić

 

Show 3

 

 

 Sabrina Hebiri

 

Show 3

 

 

 Doris Teur

 

Show 3

 

 

 Katica Marinovic

 

Show 3

To Show 4

 

 Ana Eškinja

 

Show 3

To Show 4

 

 Sasa Lozar

 

Show 3

 

 

 Mirko Svenda

 

Show 3

To Show 4

 

 

 

 

 Daria Kinzer

 

Show 4

To Show 5

 

 Jacques Houdek

 

Show 4

To Show 5

 

 Katica Marinovic

 

Show 4

To Show 5

 

 Ana Eškinja

 

Show 4

 

 

 Mirko Svenda

 

Show 4

To Show 5

 

 

 

 Mirko Svenda

 

Show 5

To Show 6

 

 Jacques Houdek

 

Show 5

To Show 6

 

 Katica Marinovic

 

Show 5

 

 Daria Kinzer

 

Show 5

 

 

 

 Mirko Svenda

 

Show 6

 

 Jacques Houdek

 

Show 6

To Final

 

 Daria Kinzer

 

Show 6

To Final

 

 

 

 Jacques Houdek

Jos Imas Nas 

Final - 03

 

 Jacques Houdek

Lahor 

Final - 01 To Super Final

 

 Jacques Houdek

Stotinama Godina 

Final - 02

 

 Daria Kinzer

Jos Imas Nas 

Final - 03

 

 Daria Kinzer

Lahor 

Final - 01 To Super Final

 

 Daria Kinzer

Stotinama Godina 

Final - 02

 

 

 

 

 Daria Kinzer

Lahor  

Super Final - 01

 

 Jacques Houdek

Lahor  

Super Final - 02

 

 

.

 

 

Spain

Espańa

SONG

 

Que Me Quiten Lo Bailao

ARTIST

 

Lucķa Pérez

 

 

 ARTIST

SONG

ROUND

RESULT

 

 Auryn

 

Heat 1 

To Semi Final

 

 Baltanįs

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Da Igual

 

Heat 1 

To Semi Final

 

 David Sancho

 

Heat 1 

To Semi Final

 

 Gio

 

Heat 1 

To Semi Final

 

 Guadiana

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Las Miranda

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Lucķa Pérez

 

Heat 1 

To Semi Final

 

 Marķa López

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Paula Marengo

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Roima Durįn

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 Sunami

 

Heat 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Alazįn

 

Heat 2

 

 

 Don Johnson’s

 

Heat 2

To Semi Final

 

 Esmeralda Grao

 

Heat 2

To Semi Final

 

 Lorena Rosales

 

Heat 2

 

 

 Melissa

 

Heat 2

To Semi Final

 

 Monica Guech

 

Heat 2

To Semi Final

 

 Pau Quero

 

Heat 2

 

 

 Sebas

 

Heat 2

To Semi Final

 

 Sergi Albert

 

Heat 2

 

 

 Sometimes

 

Heat 2

 

 

 Valeria Antonella

 

Heat 2

 

 

 We

 

Heat 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Auryn

 

Semi Final

To Final

 

 Da Igual

 

Semi Final

 

 

 David Sancho

 

Semi Final

 

 

 Gio

 

Semi Final

 

 

 Lucķa Pérez

 

Semi Final

To Final

 

 Don Johnson’s

 

Semi Final

 

 

 Esmeralda Grao

 

Semi Final

 

 

 Melissa

 

Semi Final

To Final

 

 Monica Guech

 

Semi Final

 

 

 Sebas

 

Semi Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Auryn 

Volver  

Final

 01 - 15 - To Super Final

 

 Auryn 

Evangelyne 

Final