EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2012 - BAKU - AZERBAIJAN

NATIONAL FINALS

BACK TO MAIN PAGE

SWITZERLAND – SCHWEIZ – SUISSE – SVIZZERA - HELVETIA

Unbreakable

Sinplus

ROUND 

NO. 

SONG 

ARTIST 

RESULT 

Final 

01

Baby Baby Baby

Guillermo Sorya

12 - 1.19%

Final

02

Black Symphony

Atomic Angels 

10 - 2.36%

Final

03

Real Love 

Patric Scott Feat. Fabienne Louves

06 - 9.81%

Final

04

Wrong To Let You Go 

Katherine St-Laurent

05 - 9.91%

Final

05

Quand Je Ferme Les Yeaux 

Sosofluo

14 - 1.08%

Final

06

L'Autre

Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra

13 - 1.17%

Final

 07 

Unbreakable

Sinplus

01 - 17.87%

Final

 08 

Anima Nuova

Chiara Dubey

03 - 13.82%

Final

09

C'Etait Ma Vie

Lys Assia 

08 - 5.46%

Final

10

Fragile

I Quattro 

04 - 10.56%

Final

11

Peace And Freedom

Ivo

02 - 16.02%

Final

12

She

Emel

11 - 1.30%

Final

13

Shining

Macy

09 - 3.49%

Final

14

The Song In My Head

Raphael Jeger 

07 - 5.96%

Qualifying Rounds:

Radio Télévision Suisse

25 songs reduce to 10, then 3 songs to the National final

Round 1 - RTS

01

Boum Sur Saturne

Vartoch’ Et Les Aliens

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

02

Dark Light

ADN 2.0

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

03

Deep Inside Me

Tessa Brousse

Round 1 – RTS

04

Demande-Moi (Ask Me)

Marie-Élaine & Étienne

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

05

Don't Say

Denise Herren

Round 1 – RTS

06

Envie Folle

Marina

Round 1 – RTS

07

For You (I'll Build Rome In One Day)

Romanz

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

08

Forgive Me

Wave-Out

Round 1 – RTS

09

It Doesn't Have To Rain Today

Valentine De Rham

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

10

L’as-Tu Vu Passer ?

Jo Mettraux

Round 1 – RTS

11

Le Faim Du Monde

The Kompozit

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

12

La Reine Des Glaces

Sajadi

Round 1 – RTS

13

L'autre

Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

14

Let's Go For The Show

Two Kingz

Round 1 – RTS

15

My Love Is For Real

D. Smith

Round 1 – RTS

16

Near Me

Loďc Schumacher

Round 1 – RTS

17

Nothing

Stefan Lebrot

Round 1 – RTS

18

Please Don't Leave Me Alone

Luca Wüthrich

Round 1 – RTS

19

Quand Je Ferme Les Yeux

Sosofluo

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

20

Téquila

Julien Victor

Round 1 – RTS

21

Tolérance

Mael

Round 1 – RTS

22

Unbreakable

Sinplus

To RTS Final

Round 1 – RTS

23

Voyage

Pierre Angehrn

Round 1 – RTS

24

Why

Purple September

Round 1 - RTS

25

Wrong To Let You Go

Katherine St-Laurent

To RTS Final

RTS Final

01

Dark Light

Adn 2.0

RTS Final

02

Wrong To Let You Go

Katherine St-Laurent

To National Final

RTS Final

03

Demande-Moi (Ask Me)

Marie-Élaine & Étienne

RTS Final

04

For You (I'll Build Rome In One Day)

Romanz

RTS Final

05

Unbreakable

Sinplus

RTS Final

06

Quand Je Ferme Les Yeux

Sosofluo

To National Final

RTS Final

07

Le Faim Du Monde

The Kompozit

RTS Final

08

It Doesn't Have To Rain Today

Valentine De Rham

RTS Final

09

Boum Sur Saturne

Vartoch’ Et Les Aliens

RTS Final

10

L'autre

Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra

To National Final

RadioTelevisione Svizzera

2 from 17 songs join 5 selected songs to decide 2 songs for the Swiss National Final

Round 1 - RSI

01

All I Need

Mirella Schisano

Round 1 – RSI

02

Ancora Uno Sbaglio

Flavio Cristilli

Round 1 – RSI

03

And Then I Miss You

Veronica

Round 1 – RSI

04

Anima Nuova

Chiara Dubey

To RSI Final

Round 1 – RSI

05

Come Le Ciliegie In Pieno Inverno...

William Red Rossi

Round 1 – RSI

06

Crazy For You

Mamo Belleno

Round 1 – RSI

07

For You

Romanz

Round 1 – RSI

08

Jolie Jolie Jolie Baby

Alex Rémy

Round 1 – RSI

09

La Nuova Era

Marco Urzi

Round 1 – RSI

10

L'assenza

Barbara Berta

Round 1 – RSI

11

Moonflower

Dj Skaly

Round 1 – RSI

12

Nel Mio Centro Non C'entro

Griso

Round 1 – RSI

13

Questo Mondo

Rino Dilugano

Round 1 – RSI

14

The Big Picture

Laetitia

To RSI Final

Round 1 – RSI

15

The End

Cloe

Round 1 – RSI

16

Then Fly

Goodstock

Round 1 – RSI

17

Tu Sei Qui Con Me

Hirion

RSI Final

01

Giro Intorno

Gianluca Solci

RSI Final

02

Here I Am

Rossella

RSI Final

03

Masquerade

Scilla

RSI Final

04

Unbreakable

Sinplus

To National Final

RSI Final

05

It's Your Love

Vittoria Hyde

RSI Final

06

The Big Picture

Laetitia

RSI Final

07

Anima Nuova

Chiara Dubey

To National Final

DRS3 Internet Radio

DRS3 Selected 3 songs which go direct to the Swiss National Final

DRS3 – To The Final

01

Baby Baby Baby

Guillermo Sorya

To National Final

DRS3 – To The Final

02

Black Symphony

Atomic Angels

To National Final

DRS3 – To The Final

03

Real Love

Patric Scott Feat. Fabienne Louves

To National Final

SF Schweizer Fernsehen

SF selected 6 entries to the Swiss national final from over 200 via online voting.

Round 1 – SF

01

365

Jay-Roc & Jakebeatz Feat. Kei

Round 1 – SF

02

A Laughter Around The World

Fredy Chnorz

Round 1 – SF

03

An Affair

Daria

Round 1 – SF

04

Ancora Uno Sbaglio

Flavio Cristilli

Round 1 – SF

05

Be Yourself

Hammertime

Round 1 – SF

06

Because You Live

Saxmax

Round 1 – SF

07

Believe

Silviu Iancu

Round 1 – SF

08

Believers

Newland

Round 1 – SF

09

Bet Your Ass On It

Nö Mercy

Round 1 – SF

10

Bounce

Jam

Round 1 – SF

11

Bump Into You

Minus 8 Feat. Natalia Wohler

Round 1 – SF

12

By My Side

Daniel Piechota Feat. Kristin Sóley

Round 1 – SF

13

Can You Hear The Demons

Aeternitas

Round 1 – SF

14

Candyland

Sugar Express Ft Aruna

Round 1 – SF

15

Can't Stand Still

Erwan Smith

Round 1 – SF

16

Celebration

Vivian Lady

Round 1 – SF

17

C'etait Ma Vie

Lys Assia

To National Final

Round 1 – SF

18

Champion

Maria Lawson

Round 1 – SF

19

Coffee No 1

Carlos Santoo

Round 1 – SF

20

Colours Of Life

Mady

Round 1 – SF

21

Country Livin'

R.O.A.D

Round 1 – SF

22

Crystal Eyes

Big City

Round 1 – SF

23

Dance The Night

A Mega Nrg Man

Round 1 – SF

24

Dear Life

Nyssina

Round 1 – SF

25

Deep Inside Me

Tessa Brousse

Round 1 – SF

26

Demande-Moi (You Can Ask Me)

Marie-Elaine Thibert & Etienne Drapeau

Round 1 – SF

27

Die Wahren Abenteuer

Roger De Win

Round 1 – SF

28

Digital Dance

Kristofer Gulé

Round 1 – SF

29

Do You Understand Me?

Nataly Roulet

Round 1 – SF

30

Don’t Look Back

Zazou

Round 1 – SF

31

Don't Be Afraid

Timothy

Round 1 – SF

32

Down By The River

Marcel Haag & Band

Round 1 – SF

33

Down On Your Knees

Max And The Ducks

Round 1 – SF

34

Du Häsch Mis Herz Berührt

Moos

Round 1 – SF

35

Early In The Morning

Eduardo Avero

Round 1 – SF

36

Enough

Lolizabet De Victor

Round 1 – SF

37

Es Isch Besser So

George

Round 1 – SF

38

Escape

Jill Wick

Round 1 – SF

39

Estrelas

Lil Alvez

Round 1 – SF

40

Europe Will Dance With Me

Fredy Chnorz

Round 1 – SF

41

Every Minute

Orgesa Zaimi

Round 1 – SF

42

Every Single Moment

Victoria

Round 1 – SF

43

Everybody Wants My Money

A Band Called Nafta

Round 1 – SF

44

Face To Face - A Part Of You

Markus Müller & Anastasia

Round 1 – SF

45

Falena

Viologics

Round 1 – SF

46

Feel That Way

Jerry Miller

Round 1 – SF

47

Fiddelina

The Rockets

Round 1 – SF

48

Fire!

Daničl Harb

Round 1 – SF

49

Flower To A Bee

Deniz Reno

Round 1 – SF

50

Fly

Tomundso

Round 1 – SF

51

Fly Away

Freakout6

Round 1 – SF

52

Fly High

Christopher

Round 1 – SF

53

Fly With Me

Levin & Stefanie

Round 1 – SF

54

Flying Like Wild Birds

Quartet Voices

Round 1 – SF

55

For You (I Will Build Rome ..)

Romanz

Round 1 – SF

56

Fragile

I Quattro

To National Final

Round 1 – SF

57

Freedom In Your Eyes

Dominik Roe

Round 1 – SF

58

Get Over You

Georgea

Round 1 – SF

59

Gib Mir

Mary Zoo

Round 1 – SF

60

Glitter

Clifford Village Band

Round 1 – SF

61

Go On

Tabea

Round 1 – SF

62

Heleyar

Ralia

Round 1 – SF

63

Hello

Chris Hess

Round 1 – SF

64

Help

Buket

Round 1 – SF

65

Here I Stand

Advertising Space

Round 1 – SF

66

Hero

Mario

Round 1 – SF

67

Hey You

Merwi

Round 1 – SF

68

Heya

Sophie Tee

Round 1 – SF

69

Hinderem Berg Und Änet Em See

Christine Lauterburg

Round 1 – SF

70

Holy Moly

Michel Villa Feat.Cabry & Company

Round 1 – SF

71

How Can I Feel Complete

ABACAY & Tommy Fresh

Round 1 – SF

72

I Belong To You

Bernarda Brunovic

Round 1 – SF

73

I Bi Ke Löu

Container 6

Round 1 – SF

74

I Feel Fine

Dominic Hunziker

Round 1 – SF

75

I Love It

Albana Azizi

Round 1 – SF

76

I Think

Kaya

Round 1 – SF

77

If Love Was Easy

Karl Lattimer

Round 1 – SF

78

I'm An Inobedient Moon

Tuta

Round 1 – SF

79

In The U.S.A.

Hans Otto Von Allmen

Round 1 – SF

80

Io Amo

Melissa

Round 1 – SF

81

It’s My Life

Mike Hitz

Round 1 – SF

82

Italia

The Message / A.Fahrni

Round 1 – SF

83

It's Over

Taryn Murphy

Round 1 – SF

84

It's Your Love

Vittoria Hyde

Round 1 – SF

85

Jolie Jolie Jolie Baby

Alex Rémy

Round 1 – SF

86

Joy Of Paradise

Ruth Juon Und Evi Juon

Round 1 – SF

87

Juliet & Romeo

Kay Marston

Round 1 – SF

88

Just For You

Tiberi

Round 1 – SF

89

La Nuova Era

Marco Urzi & The Band

Round 1 – SF

90

Lantern

Ben Pyne

Round 1 – SF

91

Lasciami Vivere

Alessandra Placenti

Round 1 – SF

92

Lass Dich Gehen

Mr.Da-Nos Feat. Matthew

Round 1 – SF

93

L'as-Tu Vu Passer?

Jo Mettraux

Round 1 – SF

94

Lay Back Down (Tonight)

Wohlgensinger

Round 1 – SF

95

Learn To Love Again

Francesca Priest

Round 1 – SF

96

Let Me Out

Jack The Planet

Round 1 – SF

97

Let Our Dreams Come True

Roundabout

Round 1 – SF

98

Lets See Tomorrow

Rocco Costa

Round 1 – SF

99

Licht Für Dich

Reto Von Wartburg

Round 1 – SF

100

Lifetime Lover

Asaf Or Shenhav

Round 1 – SF

101

Like A Star

Olive Brooke - Sparrohs

Round 1 – SF

102

Like A Tree

Jaan

Round 1 – SF

103

Live It Up

Didier Uwayo

Round 1 – SF

104

Look Up To The Stars

Celine

Round 1 – SF

105

Losing Way

Francheska

Round 1 – SF

106

Love On The Rocxs

Rocxana

Round 1 – SF

107

Love Your Life

Lucas Keist Feat. Blöd Tanzen

Round 1 – SF

108

Made To Love

Fleur Magali

Round 1 – SF

109

Made With Pass!On

United Passion

Round 1 – SF

110

Magic Dance In Switzerland

Franck Renand

Round 1 – SF

111

Magic Hands

Hörsturz

Round 1 – SF

112

Masquerade

Scilla

Round 1 – SF

113

Me, Myself And I

Gerry Miles

Round 1 – SF

114

Mein Hund Ist Durstig

Melissa

Round 1 – SF

115

Moon Over Berlin

Featherlike

Round 1 – SF

116

Mountains High

DJ Al Pine & Anne Lee Feat. MC N. Dooh

Round 1 – SF

117

Mr. Millionaire

Aleema

Round 1 – SF

118

Music

Same Difference

Round 1 – SF

119

My Beat

Mave O'rick

Round 1 – SF

120

My Love

Ultra Naté

Round 1 – SF

121

Myrene

Circle Of Time

Round 1 – SF

122

Near Me

Loic Schumacher

Round 1 – SF

123

Never Alone

My Rising Edge

Round 1 – SF

124

Never Miss A Beat

Karla Bernardi

Round 1 – SF

125

New Orpheus

Orlando Bay

Round 1 – SF

126

Nie Meh Gseh

The Message

Round 1 – SF

127

No Chance For Us

Biljana Obradovic Bixy

Round 1 – SF

128

No One Like You

Tiff Lacey & George Popa

Round 1 – SF

129

Odeon

David Holler

Round 1 – SF

130

On Danse Ensemble

Jana Josephina

Round 1 – SF

131

Onduuruu

Jane Fountaine

Round 1 – SF

132

One More Try

Guido Bugmann

Round 1 – SF

133

Only Emotions

Roberto Martinazzo

Round 1 – SF

134

Only Truth Will Tell Me

Renato Capelli

Round 1 – SF

135

Ordinary

Silviu Iancu

Round 1 – SF

136

Out Tonight

Ra Elle

Round 1 – SF

137

Partysafari

Homies

Round 1 – SF

138

Peace & Freedom

Ivo

To National Final

Round 1 – SF

139

Please, Don't Leave Me Alone

Luca Wüthrich

Round 1 – SF

140

Pleasure

Vk Ft. Diva & Costec

Round 1 – SF

141

Power Of Love

Sandra Olajide

Round 1 – SF

142

Quand Je Ferme Les Yeux

Sosofluo

Round 1 – SF

143

Queen Of Eagles

Lionel & Louise

Round 1 – SF

144

Questo Mondo

Rino Dilugano

Round 1 – SF

145

Rollercoaster

Oisin

Round 1 – SF

146

Run For My Love

Sandra Rippstein

Round 1 – SF

147

Runaway Emotion

Danica Muscat