EUROVISION 2016 - STOCKHOLM - SWEDEN

  SONG LIST

 This is the developing list of entries from the 43 participating countries for Eurovision 2016.

 Click here for the video wall to check out the songs

 Click here for the SECHUK JURY voting positions, comments and scores (developing)

  SF1-1 (First half of the first Semi Final, subject to a final draw)

  SF1-2 (Second Half of the first Semi Final, subject to a final draw)

  Likewise for Semi Final 2 (SF2-1, SF2-2)

      A  R  T  I  S  T     C  O  U  N  T

MALE

FEMALE

DUO

GROUP

14

21

1

7

 

 

 

COUNTRY

SONG

ARTIST/S (Or  National Final date)

 

SF1-1

Armenia

Lovewave

Iveta Mukuchyan

SF1-1

Croatia

Lighthouse

 Nina Kraljić

SF1-1

Finland

 Sing It Away

Sandhja

SF1-1

Greece

Utopian Land

Argo

SF1-1

Hungary

Pioneer

Freddie

SF1-1

Moldova

Falling Stars

Lidia Isac

SF1-1

Netherlands

 Slow Down

Douwe Bob

 

SF1-1

Russia

Your Are The Only One

Sergej Lazarov

 

SF1-1

San Marino

I Didn't Know

Serhat

 

SF1-2

Austria

Loin D'Ici (Far From Here)

Zoe

SF1-2

Azerbaijan

Miracle

Samra

SF1-2

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Ljubav Je (Love Is)

Dalal Midhat-Talakić, Ana Rucner & Deen

 

SF1-2

Cyprus

Alter Ego

Minus One

 

SF1-2

Czech Republic

I Stand

Gabriela

SF1-2

Estonia

Play

Jüri Pootsman

SF1-2

Iceland

Hear Them Calling

Greta Salóme

SF1-2

Malta

Walk On Water

Ira Losco

SF1-2

Montenegro

The Real Thing

Highway

 

SF2-1

Australia

Sound Of Silence

 Dami Im

SF2-1

Belarus

Help You Fly

Ivan

 

SF2-1

Ireland

Sunlight

Nicky Byrne

SF2-1

Israel

Made Of Stars

Hovi Star

SF2-1

Latvia

Heartbeat

Justs

SF2-1

Lithuania

I've Been Waiting For This Night

Donny Montell

SF2-1

Macedonia (FYR)

Dona

Kaliopi

SF2-1

Poland

Colour Of Your Life

Michal Szpak

SF2-1

Serbia

Goodbye (Shelter)

ZAA

SF2-1

 

Switzerland

The Last Of Our Kind

Rykka

 

SF2-2

Albania

Pėrrallė (Fairytale)

Eneda Tarifa

 

SF2-2

Belgium

What's The Pressure

Laura Tesoro

 

SF2-2

Bulgaria

If Love Was A Crime

Poli Genova

SF2-2

Denmark

Soldiers Of Love

Lighthouse X

 

SF2-2

Georgia

Midnight Gold

Nika Kucharov & Young Georgian Lolitas

 

SF2-2

Norway

 Icebreaker

Agnete

SF2-2

Romania

Moment Of Silence

Ovidiu Anton

SF2-2

Slovenia

Blue & Red 

ManuELLA

SF2-2

Ukraine

1944

Jamala

 

FINAL

France

J'ai Cherché

Amir

FINAL

Germany

Ghost

Jamie-Lee Kriewitz

FINAL

Italy

Nessun Grado Di Separazione

Francesca Michielin

FINAL

Spain

Say Yay!

Barei

FINAL

Sweden

If I Were Sorry

Frans

FINAL

United Kingdom

 You're Not Alone

Joe & Jake