OGAE VIDEO CONTEST 2006

IZMIR TURKEY

 

 

RESULTS AVAILABLE - Scroll Down

ENTRIES LIST

01 MALTA Fabrizio Faniello Love On The Radio
02 FRANCE Philippe Katerine Louxor J'adore
03 MACEDONIA Tijana Dapcevic Sve Je Isto Samo Njega Nema
04 FINLAND (***) Hanna Pakarinen How Can I Miss You
05 SERBIA  (**) Flamingosi Obala
06 ITALY Nek Contromano
07 SLOVENIA Jan Plestenjak Barka Iz Perja
08 SOUTH AFRICA Dominec Hou My Hand Vas
09 BOSNIA- HERZEGOVINA Tinka Ljubav Za Ljubav
10 TURKEY Hande Yener Askin Atesi
11 GERMANY Revolverheld Freunde Bleiben
12 PORTUGAL Susana Felix Flutuo
13 MOLDOVA Alternosfera 511
14 POLAND Inspirations Sistars
15 GREECE Nikos Mihas Simadia Kairou

(**) Serbia's entry disqualified - the track is a 2004 release   (***) Finland's entry withdrawn

Check out the Official Site here:   http://ogaevideocontest2006izmir.sitemynet.com/vc2006izmir/id2.htm

Video Clips available

RESULTS

 

COUNTRY

SINGER

SONG

TOTAL

POSITION

01

ITALY

Nek

Contromano

106

01

02

TURKEY

Hande Yener

Askin Atesi

93

02

03

SLOVENIA

Jan Plestenjak

Barka Iz Perja

93

03

04

GREECE

Nikos Mihas

Simadia Kairou

89

04

05

GERMANY

Revolverheld

Freunde Bleiben

83

05

06

MALTA

Fabrizio Faniello

Love On The Radio

79

06

07

POLAND

Inspirations

Sistars

71

07

08

MACEDONIA

Tijana Dapcevic

Sve Je Isto Samo Njega Nema

65

08

09

PORTUGAL

Susana Felix

Flutuo

63

09

10

BOSNIA- HERZEGOVINA

Tinka

Ljubav Za Ljubav

62

10

11

MOLDOVA

Alternosfera

511

39

11

12

FRANCE

Philippe Katerine

Louxor J'adore

16

12

13

SOUTH AFRICA

Dominec

Hou My Hand Vas

13

13

-

FINLAND (***)

Hanna Pakarinen

How Can I Miss You

-

-

-

SERBIA  (**)

Flamingosi

Obala

-

-

VOTING TABLE

OVC 2006

MT

FR

MK

FI

RS

IT

SI

RSA

BA

TR

DE

PT

MD

PL

GR

Tot

Pos

MALTA

 x

8

5

7

8

6

5

12

4

7

6

4

2

2

3

79

6

FRANCE

7

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

7

 

 

16

12

MACEDONIA

1

2

 

12

1

6

8

12

12

2

1

4

4

 

65

8

FINLAND(withdrawn)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SERBIA (disqualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITALY

 

10

10

4

10

12

5

8

4

8

8

5

10

12

106

1

SLOVENIA

4

12

4

6

6

7

7

5

2

10

12

1

7

10

93

3

SOUTH AFRICA

5

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

1

11

13

BOSNIA- HERZEGOVINA

 

4

12

5

4

2

4

4

6

4

6

 

6

5

62

10

TURKEY

3

5

7

8

 

12

8

2

7

12

7

6

12

4

93

2

GERMANY

8

7

2

3

3

8

7

6

10

10

5

3

3

8

83

5

PORTUGAL

10

1

6

10

2

5

3

 

3

 

1

8

8

6

63

9

MOLDOVA

2

 

8

1

5

3

1

3

1

5

 

2

1

7

39

11

POLAND

12

3

3

12

1

4

2

 

2

3

5

10

12

2

71

7

GREECE

6

6

1

 

7

10

10

10

6

8

7

3

10

5

89

4