OGAE SECOND CHANCE CONTEST 1996

 

 

 

FARSTA, SWEDEN

 

 

 

 

 

SWEDEN AGAIN!

 

Sweden

Croatia

Germany

Juliette Och Jonathan

LOTTA ENBERG

Spray

NOVI FOSILI

Blauer Planet

LEON

152

128

127

 

FULL RESULTS

 

1

SWEDEN

Juliette Och Jonathan

Lotta Engberg

152

2

CROATIA

Spray

Novi Fosili

128

3

GERMANY

Blauer Planet

Leon

127

4

UK

A Little Love

Zetia Massiah

121

5

IRELAND

Missing You

Dav MacNamara

113

6

SLOVENIA

Naj Mesec Ugasne

Irena Vrckovnik

80

7

HUNGARY

Fortuna

Gjon Delhusa

78

8

FINLAND

Rakkauden Kirja

Eija Kantola

62

9

BELGIUM

Mooi

Enzo

60

10

ISRAEL

Shalom Olam

Galit Bell

50

11

NETHERLANDS

De Wereld Is Van Jou

Gina

49

11

ROMANIA

Ruga Pentru Pacea Lumii

Monika Anghel & Sincron

49

13

NORWAY

Uten De

Geir Ronning

45

14

MALTA

Lasting Visions

Marita

40

15

PORTUGAL

A Minha Ilha

Barbara Reis

28

16

ESTONIA

Kummalisel Teel

Evelin, Karl, Maarja-Liis & Pearu

19

17

TURKEY

Var Misin Syle

Tuzmen & Pinar

17

18

DENMARK

Kys Mig Nu

Channe Nussbaum

16

19

MACEDONIA

Samo Ti

Kaliopi Gril

14

20

CYPRUS

Antekho

Sophie Christofidou

13

21

BOSNIA

Nije Slucajno

Amila Glamocak

8

22

RUSSIA

Ja Eter Ja

Andrej Kossinsky

7

 

THE VOTING

 

 

 

BE

EE

NL

FI

PT

NO

UK

MK

TR

DK

IE

CY

SE

MT

RU

BA

HU

DE

IL

SI

RO

HR

 

TOT

POS

01

Belgium

X

3

10

0

4

6

3

0

4

7

0

0

1

4

2

2

0

5

1

0

2

6

Belgium

60

09

02

Estonia

0

X

0

0

0

3

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

10

3

0

0

0

0

Estonia

19

16

03

Netherlands

0

0

X

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

5

0

3

0

0

4

8

10

5

1

Netherlands

49

=11

04

Finland

6

0

0

X

1

4

0

0

3

0

0

4

7

2

4

8

0

8

5

0

8

2

Finland

62

08

05

Portugal

0

6

0

0

X

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

Portugal

28

15

06

Norway

0

0

4

8

5

X

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

6

6

4

1

1

0

2

0

0

Norway

45

13

07

UK

8

1

0

7

12

0

X

12

7

4

1

12

2

8

10

3

4

6

7

3

7

7

UK

121

04

08

Macedonia

0

4

0

3

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

4

0

Macedonia

14

19

09

Turkey

5

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

0

3

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Turkey

17

17

10

Denmark

4

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

Denmark

16

18

11

Ireland

2

8

7

5

0

7

5

6

8

5

X

1

4

7

0

12

0

0

6

6

12

12

Ireland

113

05

12

Cyprus

3

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

8

0

0

0

0

0

Cyprus

13

20

13

Sweden

1

5

6

2

3

10

8

5

10

8

7

6

X

10

7

10

2

10

10

12

10

10

Sweden

152

01

14

Malta

0

0

0

4

0

1

0

8

2

1

4

5

0

X

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

8

Malta

40

14

15

Russia

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

Russia

7

22

16

Bosnia

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

2

0

3

0

X

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bosnia

8

21

17

Hungary

0

0

8

10

0

0

4

3

5

3

12

7

0

0

5

0

X

7

3

5

6

0

Hungary

78

07

18

Germany

7

12

5

0

7

8

12

0

12

10

8

0

6

12

12

0

0

X

12

0

0

4

Germany

127

03

19

Israel

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

4

1

6

5

3

3

5

0

5

0

0

X

8

0

3

Israel

50

10

20

Slovenia

12

0

12

6

0

5

10

2

6

2

6

0

0

1

0

0

6

2

2

X

3

5

Slovenia

80

06

21

Romania

0

0

1

12

6

2

6

0

0

0

10

0

10

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

X

0

Romania

49

=11

22

Croatia

10

10

3

0

10

12

7

7

0

12

2

0

12

0

8

6

5

12

4

7

1

X

Croatia

128

02

 

Guest Juries In 1996, Guest Juries substituted for Participating Countries which had no Jury:

 

01

Luxembourg

Substitute for

Macedonia

02

Austria

Substitute for

Turkey

03

France

Substitute for

Russia

04

Italy

Substitute for

Romania