OGAE SECOND CHANCE CONTEST 1998

 

 

 

 

HAMBURG, GERMANY

 

 

 

 

DUTCH DRAMATICS!

 



‚

ƒ

Netherlands

Sweden

Norway

Alsof Je Bij Me Bent

NURLAILA

Avundsjuk

NANNE

Winds Of The Northern Sea

ELISABETH ANDREASSEN

192

161

146

 

FULL RESULTS

 

1

NETHERLANDS

Alsof Je Bij Me Bent

Nurlaila

192

2

SWEDEN

Avundsjuk

Nanne Grönvall

161

3

NORWAY

Winds Of The Northern Sea

Elisabeth Andreassen

146

4

CROATIA

U Ritmu Ljubavi

Colonia

134

5

SLOVENIA

Glas Gora

Regina

125

6

GERMANY

Herzensschöner

Rosenstolz

95

7

FINLAND

Mielessäni

Sari Kaasinen

84

8

IRELAND

Make The Change

The Carter Twins

78

8

TURKEY

Çal

Sebnem Paker

78

10

UK

When We’re Alone (We Dream)

The Collective

70

10

ESTONIA

Unistus Igavesest Paevast

Evelin Samuel

70

12

ITALY

Senza Te O Con Te

Annalisa Minnetti

69

13

PORTUGAL

So O Mar Ficou

Teresa Radamanto

55

14

MALTA

More Than Just A Game

Fabrizio Fianello

35

15

BELGIUM

Tant Besoin De Toi

Dida Robert

24

16

SWITZERLAND

Qualcosa Di Te

Talk About Girls

20

17

MACEDONIA

Broj Do Deset

Maja Vuckicevic

9

18

GREECE

Tipota

Iro Lechouriti

5

 

 THE VOTING

 

 

 

PT

IT

FI

EE

MK

BE

DE

UK

NO

TR

SI

MT

SE

GR

HR

IE

CH

NL

DK

AT

CY

FR

ES

LU

IL

 

TOT

POS

01

Portugal

X

5

2

5

1

4

0

0

0

2

3

0

0

5

2

0

2

6

0

0

4

0

10

0

4

Portugal

55

13

02

Italy

0

X

0

1

12

6

0

1

0

0

12

10

0

4

0

0

4

2

0

4

0

0

1

4

8

Italy

69

12

03

Finland

8

1

X

0

0

0

5

2

6

6

4

12

7

3

8

0

0

4

0

5

10

3

0

0

0

Finland

84

07

04

Estonia

5

0

7

X

0

0

4

4

5

0

2

3

5

0

0

0

7

3

5

3

7

4

3

0

3

Estonia

70

=10

05

Macedonia

0

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Macedonia

9

17

06

Belgium

0

0

0

8

2

X

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

7

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

Belgium

24

15

07

Germany

1

3

1

0

0

0

X

0

4

0

10

0

0

0

5

4

12

12

12

10

0

8

4

3

6

Germany

95

06

08

UK

0

8

3

6

10

2

2

X

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

12

8

5

0

1

2

0

2

7

0

UK

70

=10

09

Norway

6

12

0

7

3

7

7

5

X

5

5

2

10

6

6

5

6

8

7

2

12

7

6

0

12

Norway

146

03

10

Turkey

10

7

6

0

8

0

3

6

3

X

6

5

3

0

0

1

0

7

0

0

3

0

0

0

10

Turkey

78

=08

11

Slovenia

3

4

4

0

4

1

8

7

8

7

X

8

12

7

4

3

0

1

6

6

6

6

7

8

5

Slovenia

125

05

12

Malta

0

0

0

2

0

3

0

0

2

4

0

X

2

1

3

10

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

5

0

Malta

35

14

13

Sweden

12

0

12

0

7

5

12

12

12

8

8

1

X

8

10

0

3

10

8

12

1

10

8

0

2

Sweden

161

02

14

Greece

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Greece

5

18

15

Croatia

4

2

8

3

5

8

6

8

10

1

0

6

8

10

X

7

5

0

10

7

5

5

5

10

1

Croatia

134

04

16

Ireland

7

10

0

12

0

10

1

0

0

10

0

4

4

2

0

X

0

0

4

0

0

2

0

12

0

Ireland

78

=08

17

Switzerland

2

0

0

4

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

X

0

3

0

0

0

0

2

0

Switzerland

20

16

18

Netherlands

0

6

10

10

6

12

10

10

7

12

7

0

6

12

12

8

10

X

1

8

8

12

12

6

7

Netherlands

192

01

 

Guest Juries – Denmark, Austria, Cyprus, France, Spain, Luxembourg, Israel